Dependency Graph

Online documentation:

Dependency Matrix

Online documentation:

Visualizing Code Metrics through Treemaping

With the Online documentation, understand how Treemaping can help you see patterns in your code base, that would be hard to spot with other ways.

Abstractness versus Instability Diagram

The Abstractness versus Instability Diagram helps to detect which Projects are potentially painful to maintain (i.e concrete and stable) and which Projects are potentially useless (i.e abstract and instable).

Online documentation:

For beginners: Where to start

Code queries and rules results are truncated to list a maximum of 100 code elements in this report

Does this report gets too large?

Quick Tips

Main
Main \ Rules
Main \ Quality Gates
Main \ Quality Gates \ Project Rules
Main \ Quality Gates \ Project Rules \ Quality Gates
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules \ Code Smells
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules \ CWE Rules
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules \ Dead Code
Main \ Rules \ Project Rules \ Naming Conventions
Main \ Group of Queries \ Quality Gates
Main \ Group of Queries \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Group of Queries \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Diff Summary
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Coverage
Main \ Group of Queries \ Dead Code
Main \ Group of Queries \ Hot Spots
Main \ Metrics \ Application Statistics
Main \ Metrics \ Projects Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Namespaces Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Types Metrics
Main \ Projects Dependencies
Main \ Namespaces Dependencies
Main \ Types Dependencies
Main \ Build Order
Main \ Analysis Log
Main \ Trend Charts
cppdepend report summary application nameCppCheck (v1.0.0.0)report build date03/16/2017 21:09:02analysis duration00:06:29cppdepend version 2017.1.0.8903   Professional Developer Editionbaseline for comparisonBaseline is same code base snapshot.code coverage data Not Defined. To import Code Coverage Data, please read this online documentation.
Get started.Quick tips.Back to CppDepend. The present HTML report is a summary of data gathered by the analysis.
It is recommended to use the CppDepend interactive UI capabilities
to make the most of CppDepend by mastering all aspects of your code.

Diagrams

C/C++ Projects Dependency Graph
Dependency Graph
View as ?fullscaled
C/C++ Projects Dependency Matrix
Dependency Matrix
View as ?fullscaled
Treemap View
Treemap Metric View
View as ?fullscaled
Abstractness versus Instability
Abstractness vs. Instability
View as ?fullscaled

Application Metrics

Note: Further Application Statistics are available.
# Lines of Code
64 081      no diff
8   (NotMyCode)      no diff
Estimated Dev Effort   1 389d      no diff
# Types
495      no diff
3   Projects      no diff
99   Namespaces      no diff
8 657   Methods      no diff
1 777   Fields      no diff
163   Source Files      no diff
509   Third-Party Elements      no diff
Comment
22.68%      no diff
18 794   Lines of Comment      no diff
Debt
13.6%      no diff
Rating   C   50d effort to reach  B
Debt   188d      no diff
Annual Interest   38d      no diff
Breaking Point   5y      no diff
CoverageN/A because no coverage data specified
Method Complexity
474   Max      no diff
3.29   Average      no diff
Quality Gates
Fail2
Warn1
Pass5
Rules
Critical3
Violated24
Ok240
Issues
All5 859
Blocker0
Critical5
High192
Medium1 303
Low4 359

Quality Gates summary

812
graphHelp Some Quality Gates fail. The build
can be stopped upon quality gate
failure. Online documentation.
graphHelp Quality Gates that measure diff cannot
be run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank trend and baseline status.
NameTrendBaseline ValueValueGroup
warning   Percentage Code Coverage
warningN/A because no coverage dataProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on New Code
warningN/A because no coverage dataProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code
warningN/A because no coverage dataProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Blocker Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Critical Issues
okwarning5 issueswarning5 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   New Blocker / Critical / High Issues
warning0 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Critical Rules Violated
okwarningCritical3 ruleswarningCritical3 rulesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Debt
okwarning13.6 %warning13.6 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   New Debt since Baseline
warning0 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Debt Rating per Namespace
okwarningCritical3 namespaceswarningCritical3 namespacesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   New Annual Interest since Baseline
warning0 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates

Rules summary

251213
  • Number of Rules or Queries with Error (syntax error, exception thrown, time-out): 0
  • Number of Rules violated: 24
graphHelp Rules can be checked from within
VisualCppDepend.
Online documentation.
graphHelp Rules that rely on diff cannot be
run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank # Issues Fixed or Added.
Name# IssuesAddedFixedElementsGroup
warningCritical   Avoid types too big
6600 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many methods
10000 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many fields
1400 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods too big, too complex
43300 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods with too many parameters
3200 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods with too many local variables
7400 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods with too many overloads
11600 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods potentially poorly commented
47900 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with poor cohesion
1900 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Base class should not use derivatives
200 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Don't assign static fields from instance methods
1300 fieldsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Avoid Abstract Classes with too many methods
600 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Nested types should not be visible
14600 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Projects with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
100 projectProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private
1200 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Declaration of Catch for Generic Exception
12700 methodsProject Rules \ CWE Rules
warning   Potentially dead Types
2000 typesProject Rules \ Dead Code
warning   Potentially dead Methods
392600 methodsProject Rules \ Dead Code
warning   Potentially dead Fields
11300 fieldsProject Rules \ Dead Code
warning   Instance fields should be prefixed with a 'm_'
1000 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Static fields should be prefixed with a 's_'
1000 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Exception class name should be suffixed with 'Exception'
600 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Types name should begin with an Upper character
500 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid methods with name too long
12900 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions

Application Statistics

Stat # Occurences Avg StdDev Max
Properties on interfaces interfaces 00-1 properties on
Methods on interfaces interfaces 00-1 methods on
Arguments on methods on interfaces methods 00-1 arguments on
Public properties on classes 406 Classes 000 public properties on Keywords
Public methods on classes 406 classes 12.7321.76244 public methods on __Globals
Arguments on public methods on classes 5,168 methods 1.021.1710 arguments on __Globals.valueFlowForward(Token*const,constToken*const,constVariable*const,constunsignedint,std::list<ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const,constSettings*const)
IL instructions in non-abstract methods 10,052 methods 0.140.56 IL instructions in CheckBufferOverrun.checkStructVariable()
Cyclomatic complexity on non abstract Methods 10,052 Methods 0.451.73 CC = 47 for Library.load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument&)

Projects Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on Projects' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Projects # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # Abstract Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent CouplingRelational CohesionInstabilityAbstractnessDistance
cli v1.0.0.0149519782173153,65778-0421.7810.040.03
cppcheck v1.0.0.03300212511864800219,51517-0524.8110.020.02
testrunner v1.0.0.029576952314906123,45161-0503.310.020.01

If you wish to define thresholds on types' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rule.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.

Types Metrics : Code Quality

Type Name Type Rank# Lines Of Code# IL Instructions# Lines Of Comment% CommentCyclomatic Complexity% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling Type Namespace
Token12.0715431767.3217-6216
Settings11.28247517-9218
Token993337028.4640-5937
Tokenizer7.911043697.76150-7611
TestFixture6.979444.0843-6020
StrPair+AnonymousEnum5.82-0-0-10tinyxml2
ErrorLogger5.6643589.7411-417
XMLDocument5.571811486.3640-1513tinyxml2
StrPair5.5112736.8414-81tinyxml2
XMLVisitor4.7984384.3110-87tinyxml2
XMLNode4.533513679.5356-89tinyxml2
Scope3.5945910017.89326-3933
XMLUtil3.481602413.0472-100tinyxml2
Check3.45232046.5123-3013
XMLNode3.3521816242.63102-1612tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType3.1-0-0-140
Library2.9649213096-3025
XMLError2.89-0-0-120tinyxml2
XMLDocument2.8723713736.6371-1216tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType2.87-0-0-380
Variable2.816723158.04139-3318
StrPair2.581422816.4747-84tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum2.58-0-0-60tinyxml2
Library+ErrorCode2.56-0-0-200
XMLElement2.5427321644.17135-1312tinyxml2
Settings2.46712526.0431-4121
XMLDeclaration2.4621285.7110-64tinyxml2
XMLText2.465157512-64tinyxml2
XMLUnknown2.46288010-64tinyxml2
XMLElement2.465119479.1873-66tinyxml2
Scope2.44133572.9246-1216
XMLVisitor2.3584384.3112-87tinyxml2
Platform+PlatformType2.32-0-0-190cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage2.3122592.5922-99
TokenList2.1195686.1527-126
XMLComment2.01225010-44tinyxml2
XMLError2-0-0-30tinyxml2
XMLAttribute1.99223662.0729-43tinyxml2
Type1.981021915.768-1722
XMLText1.92301736.1721-78tinyxml2
Platform1.9122929.0324-194cppcheck
Tokenizer1.95459146721.183156-3458
MemPool1.88041008-30tinyxml2
Function1.872676319.09194-2725
ErrorLogger1.87483844.1934-3615
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item1.82011000-20tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item1.81011000-20tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase1.77170430415.14940-3159
Token1.6715431767.3217-816
XMLDeclaration1.6616165013-67tinyxml2
XMLUnknown1.66161140.7413-67tinyxml2
Location1.5927412.920-95simplecpp
MemPool1.58041009-50tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind1.58-0-0-40ValueFlow
Library+Error1.554006-202
Severity+SeverityType1.51-0-0-70
Check1.51352339.6625-3018
VarInfo+AllocStatus1.47-0-0-30
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation1.463178511-56
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type1.45-0-0-20
Value1.426311.5638-64ValueFlow
Type1.41101152.3822-712
Check+FileInfo1.411504-54
Variables1.41242013.8966-221
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type1.36-0-0-20
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry1.363004-34
VarInfo+AllocStatus1.35-0-0-10
Library1.32807435.06439-2151
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type1.3-0-0-10
Scope+ScopeType1.26-0-0-200
XMLComment1.2116523.8113-47tinyxml2
MathLib1.26498811.94378-1915
XMLAttribute1.2764135.0441-56tinyxml2
AccessControl1.18-0-0-80
SHOWTIME_MODES1.12-0-0-40
InternalError1.1193257-116
InternalError1.09031005-125
Settings1.068247517-918
options1.0588508-28
Entity1.0500-0-20tinyxml2
Location1.0417419.0513-55simplecpp
Library+Container+Yield1.01-0-0-50
ValueType1.0115110.6684-1215
Check+FileInfo0.9811504-64
Token+Type0.97-0-0-160
Library+Container+Action0.97-0-0-40
Location0.9617419.0513-45simplecpp
Suppressions0.9604310013-66
Path0.969810852.4374-1316
Value0.956311.5638-124ValueFlow
StrPair+AnonymousEnum0.94-0-0-10tinyxml2
Token+Type0.94-0-0-30
AccessControl0.92-0-0-50
CWE0.9114806-30
Library+Container+Yield0.9-0-0-30
Library+Container+Action0.9-0-0-30
Platform+PlatformType0.89-0-0-40cppcheck
Value+ValueType0.87-0-0-30ValueFlow
Value+MoveKind0.86-0-0-30ValueFlow
Token+AnonymousEnum0.85-0-0-10
Token+Anonymous0.8500-0-10
TimerResults0.8500-8-16
ImportProject0.840510013-47
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage0.8322592.5922-69
Library+Container+Yield0.83-0-0-20
Library+Container+Action0.83-0-0-20
Settings+Language0.83-0-0-30
Value+ValueType0.81-0-0-20ValueFlow
Function0.79641518.9965-512
Platform0.79185147.0450-128cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage0.772236121.4878-1134
Library+ErrorCode0.77-0-0-20
Library+ErrorCode0.77-0-0-20
TokenList0.7525111531.42134-1227
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo0.744006-20
Variable0.745521879.8564-516
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum0.73-0-0-20tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase0.7342887.548-614
TimerResultsIntf0.7100-5-23
TokenList0.7195686.1527-36
TimerResultsData0.714003-10
Value+ValueKind0.7-0-0-10ValueFlow
Whitespace0.69-0-0-20tinyxml2
Type+BaseInfo0.685116.677-84
CheckMemoryLeak0.683579521-512
Path0.672989823-77
InternalError+Type0.65-0-0-50
Platform+PlatformType0.64-0-0-70cppcheck
TimerResultsIntf0.6300-5-23
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>0.634236.6717-25tinyxml2
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation0.623178511-46
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>0.614636.1221-20tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind0.61-0-0-20ValueFlow
ErrorLogger0.6143589.7411-67
Function+Type0.61-0-0-80
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo0.64006-30
Value+ValueKind0.6-0-0-10ValueFlow
ValueType+Type0.6-0-0-80
XMLPrinter0.5968293.1838-19tinyxml2
Whitespace0.59-0-0-10tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>0.594236.6717-15tinyxml2
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo0.584006-20
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry0.583004-24
PathMatch0.580211008-54
Library+Container0.5713009-513
Filepointer+Operation0.56-0-0-20
OpenMode0.56-0-0-20
Filepointer+AppendMode0.56-0-0-20
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>0.564636.1221-20tinyxml2
ImportProject+FileSettings0.5611506-47
Library+Container0.5513008-413
SHOWTIME_MODES0.55-0-0-40
Macro+Error0.542133.335-25simplecpp
InternalError+Type0.53-0-0-10
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation0.5317175013-79
ImportProject+FileSettings0.5311507-47
Variables+VariableType0.52-0-0-30
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType0.51-0-0-40
TestRegistry0.54342.868-12
SHOWTIME_MODES0.49-0-0-30
Output0.482133.336-46simplecpp
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum0.48-0-0-10tinyxml2
Enumerator0.486006-32
CheckClass0.48518061.0775-314
Library+PlatformType0.4680013-42
ValueType+Sign0.46-0-0-60
Value+ValueType0.46-0-0-10ValueFlow
Value+ValueKind0.46-0-0-10ValueFlow
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block0.4500-0-11tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum0.45-0-0-10tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum0.45-0-0-10tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block0.4500-0-11tinyxml2
CWE0.4514806-60
CppCheck0.44210698.1529-511
Library+ArgumentChecks0.448004-43
Type+NeedInitialization0.44-0-0-60
Output+Type0.44-0-0-30simplecpp
Preprocessor0.4426897.1426-615
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum0.43-0-0-10
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum0.43-0-0-10
Library+PlatformType0.4380012-32
CWE0.4314806-20
CheckOther0.43955637.09102-311
Library+AllocFunc0.4200-4-30
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType0.42-0-0-50
XMLPrinter0.411829434.0683-213tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum0.41-0-0-10tinyxml2
Dimension0.414342.866-31
CheckMemoryLeak0.411939031.8138-528
InternalError+Type0.4-0-0-10
Library+WarnInfo0.3900-3-33
make_container<Cont>0.3910006-30
Token+AnonymousEnum0.38-0-0-10
Token+Anonymous0.3800-1-10
Output+Type0.38-0-0-10simplecpp
TimerResultsIntf0.3800-5-23
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry0.383005-24
Preprocessor0.382658424.07131-344
Scope+ScopeType0.36-0-0-20
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<>0.361001-10tinyxml2
Output+Type0.36-0-0-10simplecpp
Library+PodType0.36011004-30
ImportProject0.360510013-47
Suppressions0.3604310013-46
Settings+Language0.36-0-0-20
TokenList0.352713.5737-310simplecpp
CheckLeakAutoVar0.3581666.6723-213
Library+PodType0.35011001-30
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction0.35199483.1920-313
Suppressions0.35765642.4259-322
Library+Container+Function0.3500-4-32
Tokenizer0.341043697.76150-211
Output0.342133.334-26simplecpp
Variable+AnonymousEnum0.34-0-0-10
InternalError0.34031005-15
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction0.33100625119.97579-330
Type+NeedInitialization0.33-0-0-10
Type+BaseInfo0.335116.675-14
FileLister0.33464851.0621-410
Path0.332989823-37
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize0.333002-21
Platform0.3122929.0324-34cppcheck
Enumerator0.316006-22
Library+Platform0.312005-211
Function+Type0.31-0-0-20
Severity0.33812.5625-46
Library+PlatformType0.380012-22
Library+Function0.39003-31
AnalyzerInformation0.301610010-26
Value0.36311.5638-14ValueFlow
Token+Type0.3-0-0-10
Token+AnonymousEnum0.3-0-0-10
Token+Anonymous0.300-0-10
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember0.34233.3314-210
CheckMemoryLeakInClass0.39430.7717-211
ImportProject0.314264.0579-130
ProjectConfiguration0.390010-23anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
ValueType+Type0.29-0-0-20
PathMatch0.290211008-24
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar0.2981361.917-211
Library+ExportedFunctions0.294007-16
ThreadExecutor0.291112417.7832-326
Function+AnonymousEnum0.29-0-0-10
Settings+Language0.29-0-0-20
Token0.294248.732-36simplecpp
AnalyzerInformation0.2801610010-26
MacroUsage0.282133.336-25simplecpp
Library0.2849213096-225
CppCheckExecutor0.2821411635.1591-344
Token0.2827412.924-15simplecpp
Variables+ScopeGuard0.2841205-21
Variables+VariableUsage0.2811321.439-25
make_container<Cont>0.2710006-20
Dimension0.274342.864-21
ValueType0.273412.8615-210
CheckAssert0.277541.6716-19
CheckExceptionSafety0.2726244825-112
CheckVaarg0.2711531.2518-19
CheckPostfixOperator0.278952.9414-19
Check64BitPortability0.27121045.4517-19
MathLib0.2732187.543-17
CheckSizeof0.27221642.1130-19
CheckBool0.27231945.2432-19
CheckString0.27201542.8627-19
CheckBoost0.278746.6714-19
ValueType+Sign0.27-0-0-10
Token0.2727412.923-15simplecpp
TimerResults0.2700-8-16
ImportProject+FileSettings0.264548.1637-313
VarInfo+AllocInfo0.262004-21
Library+Container+Function0.2600-1-12
CheckUnusedVar0.26141348.1522-110
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum0.26-0-0-10
Output0.262133.336-36simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc0.26-0-0-10
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo0.260110010-12
Function+AnonymousEnum0.25-0-0-10
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum0.25-0-0-10tinyxml2
TokenList0.25450224.66286-321simplecpp
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage0.2500-6-21
CheckCondition0.25272042.5536-19
Variable+AnonymousEnum0.25-0-0-10
CheckClass+Usage0.2522501-10
VarInfo+AllocInfo0.252004-11
VarInfo0.251217.6911-16
MathLib+value0.2518731.5892-211
CheckType0.2421144023-111
CheckUnusedFunctions0.2441780.9518-112
CheckAutoVariables0.24181545.4532-19
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes0.24-0-0-10
Directive0.24091006-13
CmdLineParser0.2439311722.94174-234
Library+Container+Function0.2400-1-12
Check+FileInfo0.2411504-14
CheckNullPointer0.2429410626.5251-330
TestCppcheck+ErrorLogger20.241008-16
TemplateSimplifier0.2309510021-110
CheckIO0.23311227.9141-111
CheckUninitVar0.2315937.531-111
Library+WarnInfo0.2300-5-23
CppCheckExecutor0.2321411635.1591-244
MacroUsage0.232133.334-15simplecpp
TokenList0.232713.5737-110simplecpp
Library+Error0.234007-22
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes0.23-0-0-10
Directive0.23091006-13
CheckBufferOverrun0.22345059.5254-116
CheckStl0.22485452.9457-111
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo0.2281361.919-15
Library+AllocFunc0.2200-4-20
DUI0.2200-6-12simplecpp
CppCheck0.22210698.1529-211
CheckFunctions0.22172357.523-117
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize0.223004-21
Timer0.22180010-27
TimerResults0.221815.2612-218
CheckNullPointer0.22123775.5123-112
Type+FriendInfo0.223006-23
TimerResultsData0.214005-10
FileLister0.21464851.0621-210
Suppressions+FileMatcher0.21673232.3239-118
Directive0.24969.236-24
Macro+invalidHashHash0.2011004-16simplecpp
Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters0.2011004-16simplecpp
Library+WarnInfo0.200-3-13
Library+Platform0.22005-111
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize0.23002-11
Library+Container0.213008-113
Library+ArgumentChecks0.28004-13
Library+AllocFunc0.200-4-10
Library+ExportedFunctions0.24007-16
Library+PodType0.2011001-10
CppCheck0.233617033.6143-154
ThreadExecutor+MessageType0.2-0-0-10
VarIdScopeInfo0.1982205-10anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
Space0.192005-12
triplet0.192005-12anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
TemplateSimplifier0.1980224523.4513-132
ThreadExecutor+MessageType0.19-0-0-10
TestPreprocessor+OurPreprocessor0.1912006-116
Scope+UsingInfo0.1900-6-12
Library+Platform0.192007-111
Library+ExportedFunctions0.194009-16
Library+Function0.199005-11
Library+CodeBlock0.1990013-17
Library+ArgumentChecks0.198005-13
Library+Error0.194007-12
ItemDefinitionGroup0.193512.7827-111anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
Check0.18232046.5123-113
VarInfo0.183924.8820-114
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes0.18-0-0-10
MacroUsage0.182133.336-15simplecpp
DUI0.1800-6-12simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc0.18-0-0-10
VariableValue0.182006-10
Filepointer0.185004-13
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo0.18262114.03157-121
Preprocessor0.1826897.1426-115
CmdLineParser0.1839311722.94174-134
ThreadExecutor0.181112417.7832-126
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo0.186114.299-115
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo0.18442031.2528-19
Location0.183007-14anonymous_namespace{checkunusedfunctions .cpp}
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage0.183006-11
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl0.182006-14
CheckClass+Usage0.1722506-10
VarInfo0.172133.334-12anonymous_namespace{checkclass.cpp}
Type+FriendInfo0.173004-13
CheckUnusedFunctions0.172023815.83139-145
Settings+Rule0.173457.146-13
AnalyzerInformation0.17581621.6230-122
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo0.15011004-02
CheckUninitVar0.1565610714.02546-038
CheckSizeof0.151984819.51168-016
CheckStl0.1584518618.04609-042
CheckType0.152004618.7155-029
PathMatch0.15303150.8224-012
CheckVaarg0.15881413.7369-022
CheckUnusedVar0.1543010119.02340-045
CheckMemoryLeakInClass0.151033324.2678-026
ProgramMemory0.15160018-08anonymous_namespace{valueflow.cpp}
AST_state0.1541205-01
CheckBufferOverrun0.1592427522.94581-043
CheckBoost0.1526721.2124-013
CheckCondition0.155328413.64410-036
CheckClass0.15110237725.49804-048
CheckAssert0.15591520.2755-015
Check64BitPortability0.15591823.3860-017
CheckBool0.152234115.53170-022
CheckAutoVariables0.152125119.39185-023
CheckOther0.15149636919.791125-046
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember0.151103222.5480-015
CheckLeakAutoVar0.153206416.67205-036
CheckPostfixOperator0.15271332.530-014
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar0.15753934.2170-017
CheckString0.151954418.41141-017
CheckFunctions0.151624521.74150-030
CheckIO0.151188645.11801-040
CheckExceptionSafety0.151377134.1399-023
XMLConstHandle0.1518418.1830-05tinyxml2
XMLHandle0.1518728030-05tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum0.15-0-0-00tinyxml2
TestCharVar0.155458.4713-011
TestBufferOverrun0.15100923919.15282-015
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum0.15-0-0-00tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum0.15-0-0-00tinyxml2
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage0.1500-3-01
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo0.15011005-05
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum0.15-0-0-00tinyxml2
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum0.15-0-0-00tinyxml2
XMLUtil0.15221031.2533-00tinyxml2
TestGarbage0.1559133836.38371-016
TestFileLister0.1521519.2313-017
TestExceptionSafety0.15931110.5841-09
TestLeakAutoVar0.153287819.21134-010
TestIO0.15975837.8462-014
TestIncompleteStatement0.15771919.7943-09
TestCondition0.1556811516.8470-011
TestCmdlineParser0.15627456.7192-018
TestClass0.15134934320.27301-011
TestErrorLogger0.15229145.7651-014
TestCppcheck0.1525619.3519-013
TestConstructors0.1560016521.57255-09
Library+CodeBlock0.1590012-07
Library+Function0.159003-01
Severity0.153812.5625-06
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT0.1500-3-01anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
make_container<Cont>0.1510006-00
DUI0.1500-3-02simplecpp
TimerResultsData0.154003-00
MathLib+value0.15312514-04
MathLib0.1532187.543-07
Suppressions+FileMatcher0.1502410010-04
Settings+Rule0.153457.146-03
Timer0.1500-5-04
TestAssert0.154947.5515-09
Test64BitPortability0.15651215.5819-09
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT0.1500-3-01anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
TestBoost0.1522621.439-09
TestBool0.152893310.2553-09
TestAutoVariables0.152976918.85101-012
Severity0.153812.5625-06
Suppressions+FileMatcher0.1502410010-04
MathLib+value0.15312514-04
Settings+Rule0.153457.146-03
Timer0.1500-5-04
Library+CodeBlock0.1590012-07
TestTokenList0.15461017.8622-013
TestTokenizer0.15275078922.29749-030
TestToken0.15583264.27123-017
TestUninitVar0.1594425621.3391-014
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo0.15011004-02
TestType0.15851615.8424-012
TestSuppressions0.151693717.9645-021
TestString0.151682211.5831-09
TestStl0.1574513215.05171-015
TestTimer0.156008-02
TestThreadExecutor0.1534512.8226-019
TestSymbolDatabase0.1524722669.72628-048
Macro0.154006113.23212-022simplecpp
TestVarID0.1560214419.3286-016
TestValueFlow0.1577421021.34103-020
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<false>0.151001-00tinyxml2
XMLConstHandle0.1518418.1830-05tinyxml2
XMLHandle0.1518728030-05tinyxml2
TestUnusedFunctions0.151351711.1852-012
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl0.1500-6-01
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage0.153006-01
TestVaarg0.15661114.2919-09
TestUnusedVar0.1599121117.55276-010
TestUnusedPrivateFunction0.151314123.8467-011
TestMemleakNoVar0.15791213.1914-013
TestMemleakStructMember0.151033424.8249-012
TestMemleakInClass0.151702713.7168-012
TestNullPointer0.1564918722.37110-017
TestMemleakWindows0.1522415.3814-012
TestMemleakGLib0.1538613.6411-020
TestMathLib0.1587613213.170-09
TestLibrary0.15318185.3657-031
TestLeakAutoVarWindows0.1519313.6410-012
TestMemleakInFunction0.15102021117.14351-022
TestMemleak0.1524414.2911-014
Scope+UsingInfo0.1500-0-02
TestSimplifyTemplate0.1534613528.07146-014
TestSamples0.152839.6814-023
TestPreprocessor0.1577216917.96297-026
TestSizeof0.15240186.9827-09
TestSimplifyTypedef0.1582227725.2262-014
TestSimplifyTokens0.15117913510.27226-017
TestOther0.15164422211.9272-022
TestOptions0.15290020-02
TestFunctions0.152365619.1857-016
TestPostfixOperator0.157156.5825-09
TestPathMatch0.157844.8860-07
TestPath0.1510287.2722-07


  

Types Metrics : Code Members and Inheritance

Type Name # Instance Methods Nb Static Methods # Fields# Children ClassesDepth Of Inheritance Tree Type Namespace
Token140211800
Settings1224201
Token140211800
Tokenizer13812900
TestFixture2319591
StrPair+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
ErrorLogger920640
XMLDocument3911401tinyxml2
StrPair140300tinyxml2
XMLVisitor100010tinyxml2
XMLNode5511060tinyxml2
Scope3002100
XMLUtil022000tinyxml2
Check1724270
XMLNode5511060tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType-----
Library7052400
XMLError-----tinyxml2
XMLDocument3911401tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType-----
Variable530900
StrPair140300tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
Library+ErrorCode-----
XMLElement661201tinyxml2
Settings1224201
XMLDeclaration100001tinyxml2
XMLText120101tinyxml2
XMLUnknown100001tinyxml2
XMLElement661201tinyxml2
Scope3002100
XMLVisitor120010tinyxml2
Platform+PlatformType-----cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage184800
TokenList252600
XMLComment100001tinyxml2
XMLError-----tinyxml2
XMLAttribute290500tinyxml2
Type160600
XMLText120101tinyxml2
Platform1021810cppcheck
Tokenizer13812900
MemPool80010tinyxml2
Function6111500
ErrorLogger92010
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item002--tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item002--tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase471900
Token140211800
XMLDeclaration100001tinyxml2
XMLUnknown100001tinyxml2
Location80400simplecpp
MemPool90010tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind-----ValueFlow
Library+Error60200
Severity+SeverityType-----
Check1724270
VarInfo+AllocStatus-----
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation110200
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type-----
Value1711200ValueFlow
Type160600
Check+FileInfo40020
Variables260300
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type-----
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry403--
VarInfo+AllocStatus-----
Library7052400
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type-----
Scope+ScopeType-----
XMLComment100001tinyxml2
MathLib637000
XMLAttribute290500tinyxml2
AccessControl-----
SHOWTIME_MODES-----
InternalError503--
InternalError503--
Settings1224201
options70300
Entity003--tinyxml2
Location80400simplecpp
Library+Container+Yield-----
ValueType112700
Check+FileInfo40020
Token+Type-----
Library+Container+Action-----
Location80400simplecpp
Suppressions130100
Path617000
Value1711200ValueFlow
StrPair+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
Token+Type-----
AccessControl-----
CWE601--
Library+Container+Yield-----
Library+Container+Action-----
Platform+PlatformType-----cppcheck
Value+ValueType-----ValueFlow
Value+MoveKind-----ValueFlow
Token+AnonymousEnum-----
Token+Anonymous004--
TimerResults80101
ImportProject130100
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage184800
Library+Container+Yield-----
Library+Container+Action-----
Settings+Language-----
Value+ValueType-----ValueFlow
Function6111500
Platform1021810cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage184800
Library+ErrorCode-----
Library+ErrorCode-----
TokenList252600
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo60400
Variable530900
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase471900
TimerResultsIntf50010
TokenList252600
TimerResultsData302--
Value+ValueKind-----ValueFlow
Whitespace-----tinyxml2
Type+BaseInfo70500
CheckMemoryLeak201340
Path617000
InternalError+Type-----
Platform+PlatformType-----cppcheck
TimerResultsIntf50010
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>120601tinyxml2
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation110200
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>180400tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind-----ValueFlow
ErrorLogger92030
Function+Type-----
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo60400
Value+ValueKind-----ValueFlow
ValueType+Type-----
XMLPrinter3801101tinyxml2
Whitespace-----tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>120601tinyxml2
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo60400
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry403--
PathMatch71300
Library+Container70900
Filepointer+Operation-----
OpenMode-----
Filepointer+AppendMode-----
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>180400tinyxml2
ImportProject+FileSettings606--
Library+Container60900
SHOWTIME_MODES-----
Macro+Error502--simplecpp
InternalError+Type-----
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation110200
ImportProject+FileSettings706--
Variables+VariableType-----
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType-----
TestRegistry71100
SHOWTIME_MODES-----
Output603--simplecpp
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
Enumerator60600
CheckClass649101
Library+PlatformType707--
ValueType+Sign-----
Value+ValueType-----ValueFlow
Value+ValueKind-----ValueFlow
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block001--tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block001--tinyxml2
CWE601--
CppCheck2721001
Library+ArgumentChecks401000
Type+NeedInitialization-----
Output+Type-----simplecpp
Preprocessor233810
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum-----
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum-----
Library+PlatformType607--
CWE601--
CheckOther993001
Library+AllocFunc402--
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType-----
XMLPrinter3901101tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
Dimension604--
CheckMemoryLeak201340
InternalError+Type-----
Library+WarnInfo303--
make_container<Cont>50100
Token+AnonymousEnum-----
Token+Anonymous104--
Output+Type-----simplecpp
TimerResultsIntf50010
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry503--
Preprocessor233800
Scope+ScopeType-----
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<>010--tinyxml2
Output+Type-----simplecpp
Library+PodType402--
ImportProject130100
Suppressions130100
Settings+Language-----
TokenList300400simplecpp
CheckLeakAutoVar221001
Library+PodType102--
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction163101
Suppressions130100
Library+Container+Function402--
Tokenizer13812900
Output403--simplecpp
Variable+AnonymousEnum-----
InternalError503--
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction163101
Type+NeedInitialization-----
Type+BaseInfo50500
FileLister05000
Path617000
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize20300
Platform1021810cppcheck
Enumerator60600
Library+Platform401--
Function+Type-----
Severity62000
Library+PlatformType607--
Library+Function3010--
AnalyzerInformation82200
Value1711200ValueFlow
Token+Type-----
Token+AnonymousEnum-----
Token+Anonymous004--
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember122001
CheckMemoryLeakInClass151001
ImportProject130100
ProjectConfiguration503--anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
ValueType+Type-----
PathMatch71300
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar161001
Library+ExportedFunctions70200
ThreadExecutor1021501
Function+AnonymousEnum-----
Settings+Language-----
Token1301000simplecpp
AnalyzerInformation82200
MacroUsage603--simplecpp
Library7052400
CppCheckExecutor134601
Token1301000simplecpp
Variables+ScopeGuard50200
Variables+VariableUsage70900
make_container<Cont>50100
Dimension404--
ValueType112700
CheckAssert142001
CheckExceptionSafety221001
CheckVaarg171001
CheckPostfixOperator121001
Check64BitPortability161001
MathLib637000
CheckSizeof291001
CheckBool311001
CheckString261001
CheckBoost121001
ValueType+Sign-----
Token1201000simplecpp
TimerResults80101
ImportProject+FileSettings806--
VarInfo+AllocInfo402--
Library+Container+Function102--
CheckUnusedVar211201
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum-----
Output603--simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc-----
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo100800
Function+AnonymousEnum-----
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
TokenList300400simplecpp
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage603--
CheckCondition351001
Variable+AnonymousEnum-----
CheckClass+Usage102--
VarInfo+AllocInfo402--
VarInfo110400
MathLib+value121400
CheckType221001
CheckUnusedFunctions153401
CheckAutoVariables248001
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes-----
Directive60300
CmdLineParser123700
Library+Container+Function102--
Check+FileInfo40000
CheckNullPointer203001
TestCppcheck+ErrorLogger280101
TemplateSimplifier417000
CheckIO383001
CheckUninitVar281001
Library+WarnInfo503--
CppCheckExecutor134601
MacroUsage403--simplecpp
TokenList300400simplecpp
Library+Error70200
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes-----
Directive60300
CheckBufferOverrun483101
CheckStl551001
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo190400
Library+AllocFunc402--
DUI604--simplecpp
CppCheck2721001
CheckFunctions211001
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize40300
Timer50500
TimerResults80101
CheckNullPointer203001
Type+FriendInfo604--
TimerResultsData502--
FileLister05000
Suppressions+FileMatcher91200
Directive60300
Macro+invalidHashHash400--simplecpp
Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters400--simplecpp
Library+WarnInfo303--
Library+Platform401--
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize20300
Library+Container60900
Library+ArgumentChecks401000
Library+AllocFunc402--
Library+ExportedFunctions70200
Library+PodType102--
CppCheck2721001
ThreadExecutor+MessageType-----
VarIdScopeInfo504--anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
Space503--
triplet502--anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
TemplateSimplifier417000
ThreadExecutor+MessageType-----
TestPreprocessor+OurPreprocessor41001
Scope+UsingInfo602--
Library+Platform601--
Library+ExportedFunctions90200
Library+Function5010--
Library+CodeBlock130400
Library+ArgumentChecks501000
Library+Error70200
ItemDefinitionGroup613--anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
Check172400
VarInfo110400
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes-----
MacroUsage603--simplecpp
DUI604--simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc-----
VariableValue602--
Filepointer405--
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo100800
Preprocessor233800
CmdLineParser123700
ThreadExecutor1021501
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo70201
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo190400
Location702--anonymous_namespace{checkunusedfunctions .cpp}
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage60400
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl60200
CheckClass+Usage602--
VarInfo402--anonymous_namespace{checkclass.cpp}
Type+FriendInfo404--
CheckUnusedFunctions153401
Settings+Rule60500
AnalyzerInformation82200
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo40201
CheckUninitVar281001
CheckSizeof291001
CheckStl551001
CheckType221001
PathMatch71300
CheckVaarg171001
CheckUnusedVar211201
CheckMemoryLeakInClass151001
ProgramMemory1401--anonymous_namespace{valueflow.cpp}
AST_state505--
CheckBufferOverrun483101
CheckBoost121001
CheckCondition351001
CheckClass649101
CheckAssert142001
Check64BitPortability161001
CheckBool311001
CheckAutoVariables248001
CheckOther993001
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember122001
CheckLeakAutoVar221001
CheckPostfixOperator121001
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar161001
CheckString261001
CheckFunctions211001
CheckIO383001
CheckExceptionSafety221001
XMLConstHandle180100tinyxml2
XMLHandle180100tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
TestCharVar110102
TestBufferOverrun1460102
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage303--
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo50201
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum-----tinyxml2
XMLUtil022000tinyxml2
TestGarbage1870102
TestFileLister90002
TestExceptionSafety250102
TestLeakAutoVar700102
TestIO370102
TestIncompleteStatement260102
TestCondition400202
TestCmdlineParser1030202
TestClass1610202
TestErrorLogger300202
TestCppcheck100002
TestConstructors1320102
Library+CodeBlock120400
Library+Function3010--
Severity62000
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT301--anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
make_container<Cont>50100
DUI304--simplecpp
TimerResultsData302--
MathLib+value121400
MathLib637000
Suppressions+FileMatcher91200
Settings+Rule60500
Timer50500
TestAssert120102
Test64BitPortability140102
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT301--anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
TestBoost90102
TestBool310102
TestAutoVariables540102
Severity62000
Suppressions+FileMatcher91200
MathLib+value121400
Settings+Rule60500
Timer50500
Library+CodeBlock120400
TestTokenList120102
TestTokenizer3690402
TestToken551602
TestUninitVar500102
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo40201
TestType150002
TestSuppressions250002
TestString200102
TestStl900102
TestTimer80002
TestThreadExecutor150102
TestSymbolDatabase2022702
Macro240800simplecpp
TestVarID1470002
TestValueFlow440102
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<false>010--tinyxml2
XMLConstHandle180100tinyxml2
XMLHandle180100tinyxml2
TestUnusedFunctions300102
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl60200
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage60400
TestVaarg140102
TestUnusedVar1420102
TestUnusedPrivateFunction380102
TestMemleakNoVar110102
TestMemleakStructMember280102
TestMemleakInClass380102
TestNullPointer590102
TestMemleakWindows110102
TestMemleakGLib100102
TestMathLib390002
TestLibrary300102
TestLeakAutoVarWindows90102
TestMemleakInFunction1740302
TestMemleak100102
Scope+UsingInfo002--
TestSimplifyTemplate780102
TestSamples80002
TestPreprocessor1510202
TestSizeof180102
TestSimplifyTypedef1360302
TestSimplifyTokens1180402
TestOther1400102
TestOptions140002
TestFunctions320102
TestPostfixOperator170102
TestPathMatch340402
TestPath150002


  

Types Metrics : Lack Of Cohesion Of Methods and Association Between Classes

Type Name Lack Of Cohesion Of MethodsLack Of Cohesion Of Methods HSAssociation Between Classes Type Namespace
Token0.970.9766
Settings0.991.1210
Token0.910.92173
Tokenizer0.9915
TestFixture0.830.8757
StrPair+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
ErrorLogger001
XMLDocument0.981.016tinyxml2
StrPair0.690.742tinyxml2
XMLVisitor000tinyxml2
XMLNode0.970.991tinyxml2
Scope0.840.88128
XMLUtil0015tinyxml2
Check0.880.939
XMLNode0.820.8321tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType--0
Library0.99121
XMLError--0tinyxml2
XMLDocument0.880.960tinyxml2
Severity+SeverityType--0
Variable0.880.966
StrPair0022tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
Library+ErrorCode--0
XMLElement0.850.8678tinyxml2
Settings0.921.0339
XMLDeclaration001tinyxml2
XMLText0.670.732tinyxml2
XMLUnknown001tinyxml2
XMLElement0.99118tinyxml2
Scope0.991.0329
XMLVisitor000tinyxml2
Platform+PlatformType--0cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage0.991.051
TokenList0.940.971
XMLComment001tinyxml2
XMLError--0tinyxml2
XMLAttribute0.971.010tinyxml2
Type0.710.7845
XMLText0.670.7321tinyxml2
Platform0.981.095cppcheck
Tokenizer0.850.85370
MemPool000tinyxml2
Function0.950.97102
ErrorLogger0030
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item000tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Item000tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase0.770.79422
Token0.970.9766
XMLDeclaration0014tinyxml2
XMLUnknown0014tinyxml2
Location0.170.28simplecpp
MemPool000tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind--0ValueFlow
Library+Error0.330.51
Severity+SeverityType--0
Check0.830.8824
VarInfo+AllocStatus--0
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation0.750.91
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type--0
Value0.690.759ValueFlow
Type0.850.935
Check+FileInfo002
Variables0.780.8244
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type--0
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry001
VarInfo+AllocStatus--0
Library0.950.97242
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type--0
Scope+ScopeType--0
XMLComment0014tinyxml2
MathLib0058
XMLAttribute0.880.9122tinyxml2
AccessControl--0
SHOWTIME_MODES--0
InternalError004
InternalError101
Settings0.991.1210
options0.610.738
Entity000tinyxml2
Location0.290.354simplecpp
Library+Container+Yield--0
ValueType0.050.0663
Check+FileInfo002
Token+Type--0
Library+Container+Action--0
Location0.290.354simplecpp
Suppressions11.171
Path0063
Value0.690.759ValueFlow
StrPair+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
Token+Type--0
AccessControl--0
CWE000
Library+Container+Yield--0
Library+Container+Action--0
Platform+PlatformType--0cppcheck
Value+ValueType--0ValueFlow
Value+MoveKind--0ValueFlow
Token+AnonymousEnum--0
Token+Anonymous000
TimerResults11.52
ImportProject11.170
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage0.991.051
Library+Container+Yield--0
Library+Container+Action--0
Settings+Language--0
Value+ValueType--0ValueFlow
Function0.960.9832
Platform0.10.1119cppcheck
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage0.470.5105
Library+ErrorCode--0
Library+ErrorCode--0
TokenList0.710.74108
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo000
Variable0.920.9435
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
SymbolDatabase11.023
TimerResultsIntf000
TokenList0.940.971
TimerResultsData0.250.51
Value+ValueKind--0ValueFlow
Whitespace--0tinyxml2
Type+BaseInfo0.511
CheckMemoryLeak0.9510
Path001
InternalError+Type--0
Platform+PlatformType--0cppcheck
TimerResultsIntf000
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>0.50.553tinyxml2
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation0.750.91
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>0.530.560tinyxml2
Value+MoveKind--0ValueFlow
ErrorLogger001
Function+Type--0
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo000
Value+ValueKind--0ValueFlow
ValueType+Type--0
XMLPrinter0.991.025tinyxml2
Whitespace--0tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>0.50.553tinyxml2
Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo000
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry001
PathMatch11.50
Library+Container0.741.119
Filepointer+Operation--0
OpenMode--0
Filepointer+AppendMode--0
DynArray<T,INITIAL_SIZE>0.530.560tinyxml2
ImportProject+FileSettings0.941.421
Library+Container0.741.119
SHOWTIME_MODES--0
Macro+Error002simplecpp
InternalError+Type--0
ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation0.250.314
ImportProject+FileSettings0.941.421
Variables+VariableType--0
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType--0
TestRegistry0.330.52
SHOWTIME_MODES--0
Output0.3302simplecpp
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
Enumerator000
CheckClass0.9916
Library+PlatformType0.380.571
ValueType+Sign--0
Value+ValueType--0ValueFlow
Value+ValueKind--0ValueFlow
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block000tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+Block000tinyxml2
CWE000
CppCheck0.991.032
Library+ArgumentChecks0.201
Type+NeedInitialization--0
Output+Type--0simplecpp
Preprocessor0.981.032
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum--0
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum--0
Library+PlatformType0.380.571
CWE000
CheckOther008
Library+AllocFunc000
CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType--0
XMLPrinter0.840.8639tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
Dimension000
CheckMemoryLeak0.80.8483
InternalError+Type--0
Library+WarnInfo000
make_container<Cont>000
Token+AnonymousEnum--0
Token+Anonymous000
Output+Type--0simplecpp
TimerResultsIntf000
Suppressions+SuppressionEntry001
Preprocessor0.730.77168
Scope+ScopeType--0
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<>001tinyxml2
Output+Type--0simplecpp
Library+PodType000
ImportProject11.170
Suppressions11.171
Settings+Language--0
TokenList0.880.913simplecpp
CheckLeakAutoVar005
Library+PodType000
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction0.710.7716
Suppressions0.290.3357
Library+Container+Function000
Tokenizer0.9915
Output0.3302simplecpp
Variable+AnonymousEnum--0
InternalError101
CheckMemoryLeakInFunction0.570.62149
Type+NeedInitialization--0
Type+BaseInfo0.511
FileLister0033
Path001
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize000
Platform0.981.095cppcheck
Enumerator000
Library+Platform005
Function+Type--0
Severity0015
Library+PlatformType0.380.571
Library+Function0.100
AnalyzerInformation11.170
Value0.690.759ValueFlow
Token+Type--0
Token+AnonymousEnum--0
Token+Anonymous000
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember007
CheckMemoryLeakInClass008
ImportProject0.140.17101
ProjectConfiguration007anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
ValueType+Type--0
PathMatch11.50
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar007
Library+ExportedFunctions0.50.674
ThreadExecutor0.740.8172
Function+AnonymousEnum--0
Settings+Language--0
Token0.60.6616simplecpp
AnalyzerInformation11.170
MacroUsage0.3301simplecpp
Library0.99121
CppCheckExecutor0.730.79154
Token0.710.789simplecpp
Variables+ScopeGuard0.380.52
Variables+VariableUsage0.480.725
make_container<Cont>000
Dimension000
ValueType0.470.517
CheckAssert005
CheckExceptionSafety0021
CheckVaarg005
CheckPostfixOperator006
Check64BitPortability006
MathLib003
CheckSizeof005
CheckBool005
CheckString005
CheckBoost006
ValueType+Sign--0
Token0.710.789simplecpp
TimerResults11.52
ImportProject+FileSettings0.831.2533
VarInfo+AllocInfo001
Library+Container+Function000
CheckUnusedVar11.066
MathLib+value+AnonymousEnum--0
Output0.3302simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc--0
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo11.110
Function+AnonymousEnum--0
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
TokenList0.670.69112simplecpp
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage000
CheckCondition006
Variable+AnonymousEnum--0
CheckClass+Usage000
VarInfo+AllocInfo001
VarInfo0.40.54
MathLib+value0.020.0333
CheckType0011
CheckUnusedFunctions11.086
CheckAutoVariables005
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes--0
Directive100
CmdLineParser0.650.71134
Library+Container+Function000
Check+FileInfo002
CheckNullPointer00103
TestCppcheck+ErrorLogger20.514
TemplateSimplifier000
CheckIO005
CheckUninitVar007
Library+WarnInfo000
CppCheckExecutor0.730.79154
MacroUsage0.3301simplecpp
TokenList0.880.913simplecpp
Library+Error0.330.51
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes--0
Directive100
CheckBufferOverrun0.960.9813
CheckStl006
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo0.840.93
Library+AllocFunc000
DUI000simplecpp
CppCheck0.991.032
CheckFunctions0019
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize000
Timer0.350.4712
TimerResults0.330.531
CheckNullPointer005
Type+FriendInfo0.2500
TimerResultsData0.250.51
FileLister0033
Suppressions+FileMatcher0.50.6731
Directive-0.3303
Macro+invalidHashHash006simplecpp
Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters006simplecpp
Library+WarnInfo000
Library+Platform005
Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize000
Library+Container0.741.119
Library+ArgumentChecks0.201
Library+AllocFunc000
Library+ExportedFunctions0.50.674
Library+PodType000
CppCheck0.790.82202
ThreadExecutor+MessageType--0
VarIdScopeInfo000anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
Space0.3300
triplet001anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
TemplateSimplifier00160
ThreadExecutor+MessageType--0
TestPreprocessor+OurPreprocessor0019
Scope+UsingInfo000
Library+Platform005
Library+ExportedFunctions0.50.674
Library+Function0.100
Library+CodeBlock0.720.816
Library+ArgumentChecks0.201
Library+Error0.330.51
ItemDefinitionGroup0.440.6737anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
Check0.880.939
VarInfo0.10.1230
Preprocessor+HeaderTypes--0
MacroUsage0.3301simplecpp
DUI000simplecpp
CheckUninitVar+Alloc--0
VariableValue000
Filepointer003
CheckIO+ArgumentInfo-0.02-0.0384
Preprocessor0.981.032
CmdLineParser0.650.71134
ThreadExecutor0.740.8172
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo0021
CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo0.480.5220
Location0.250.51anonymous_namespace{checkunusedfunctions .cpp}
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage0.2500
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl004
CheckClass+Usage000
VarInfo000anonymous_namespace{checkclass.cpp}
Type+FriendInfo0.2500
CheckUnusedFunctions0.850.92147
Settings+Rule0.402
AnalyzerInformation0.570.6755
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo001
CheckUninitVar00153
CheckSizeof0057
CheckStl00190
CheckType00106
PathMatch0.110.1733
CheckVaarg0063
CheckUnusedVar0.941182
CheckMemoryLeakInClass0074
ProgramMemory0018anonymous_namespace{valueflow.cpp}
AST_state0.200
CheckBufferOverrun0.740.76245
CheckBoost0025
CheckCondition00151
CheckClass0.740.75247
CheckAssert0047
Check64BitPortability0043
CheckBool0072
CheckAutoVariables0085
CheckOther00276
CheckMemoryLeakStructMember0050
CheckLeakAutoVar00130
CheckPostfixOperator0030
CheckMemoryLeakNoVar0053
CheckString0073
CheckFunctions00101
CheckIO00179
CheckExceptionSafety0070
XMLConstHandle-0.24-0.2512tinyxml2
XMLHandle-0.24-0.2512tinyxml2
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
TestCharVar0.670.818
TestBufferOverrun0.980.9945
XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
StrPair+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage000
CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo101
XMLElement+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum--0tinyxml2
XMLUtil006tinyxml2
TestGarbage0.970.9838
TestFileLister0028
TestExceptionSafety0.90.9517
TestLeakAutoVar0.970.9824
TestIO0.940.9734
TestIncompleteStatement0.90.9517
TestCondition0.940.9725
TestCmdlineParser0.180.1979
TestClass0.950.9640
TestErrorLogger0.560.5856
TestCppcheck0034
TestConstructors0.980.9919
Library+CodeBlock0.720.816
Library+Function0.100
Severity0015
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT001anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
make_container<Cont>000
DUI000simplecpp
TimerResultsData0.250.51
MathLib+value0.9112
MathLib003
Suppressions+FileMatcher11.330
Settings+Rule0.402
Timer11.330
TestAssert0.710.8316
Test64BitPortability0.780.8816
IMAGEHLP_SYMBOL64_EXT001anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
TestBoost0.50.6717
TestBool0.920.9621
TestAutoVariables0.960.9826
Severity0015
Suppressions+FileMatcher11.330
MathLib+value0.9112
Settings+Rule0.402
Timer11.330
Library+CodeBlock0.720.816
TestTokenList0.290.3327
TestTokenizer0.990.99116
TestToken0.830.8586
TestUninitVar0.910.9332
CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo001
TestType0028
TestSuppressions0057
TestString0.870.9319
TestStl0.980.9932
TestTimer0010
TestThreadExecutor0.80.8931
TestSymbolDatabase0.810.82233
Macro0.680.7186simplecpp
TestVarID0033
TestValueFlow0.770.7964
LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<false>000tinyxml2
XMLConstHandle-0.24-0.2512tinyxml2
XMLHandle-0.24-0.2512tinyxml2
TestUnusedFunctions0.880.9224
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl100
CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionUsage0.2500
TestVaarg0.780.8816
TestUnusedVar0.980.9923
TestUnusedPrivateFunction0.940.9721
TestMemleakNoVar0.670.826
TestMemleakStructMember0.910.9521
TestMemleakInClass0.940.9722
TestNullPointer0.960.9845
TestMemleakWindows0.670.823
TestMemleakGLib0.60.7538
TestMathLib0053
TestLibrary0.920.96117
TestLeakAutoVarWindows0.50.6722
TestMemleakInFunction0.980.9976
TestMemleak0.60.7525
Scope+UsingInfo000
TestSimplifyTemplate0.930.9431
TestSamples0042
TestPreprocessor0.920.9379
TestSizeof0.850.9217
TestSimplifyTypedef0.990.9930
TestSimplifyTokens0.970.9849
TestOther0.980.9958
TestOptions009
TestFunctions0.850.8839
TestPostfixOperator0.830.9118
TestPathMatch0.780.8111
TestPath0020

Namespaces Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on namespaces' Code Metrics, consider writing some Code Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Namespaces # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling
cli::GlobalNamespace1198166400-16
cli::ValueFlow630400-11
cli::cppcheck220200-11
cli::simplecpp752700-11
cli::anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecuto r.cpp}1371100-01
cppcheck::GlobalNamespace29706115613100-2911
cppcheck::simplecpp1283451100-22
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{simplecpp .cpp}1267000-02
cppcheck::tinyxml21507303100-30
cppcheck::ValueFlow952400-22
cppcheck::cppcheck1852200-12
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{check64bit .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkasser t.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkautov ariables.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkbool .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkboost .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkbuffe roverrun.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkclass .cpp}20100-12
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkcondi tion.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkfunct ions.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkstrin g.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkexcep tionsafety.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkio .cpp}00000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkleaka utovar.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkmemor yleak.cpp}00000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checknullp ointer.cpp}00000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkother .cpp}122000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkpostf ixoperator.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checksizeo f.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkstl .cpp}00000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checktype .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkunini tvar.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkunuse dfunctions.cpp}30100-11
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkunuse dvar.cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{checkvaarg .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{importproj ect.cpp}445200-13
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{settings .cpp}00000-01
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{symboldata base.cpp}92000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{timer.cpp}10000-02
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{tokenize .cpp}130200-12
cppcheck::anonymous_namespace{valueflow .cpp}160100-13
testrunner::GlobalNamespace289708918900-537
testrunner::cppcheck220200-11
testrunner::ValueFlow630400-11
testrunner::simplecpp752700-11
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{cppcheck executor.cpp}1371100-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{test64bi t.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testasse rt.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testauto variables.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testbool .cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testboos t.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::tinyxml230932800-10
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testbuff eroverrun.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testchar var.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testclas s.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testcmdl ineparser.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testcond ition.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testcons tructors.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testcppc heck.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testerro rlogger.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testexce ptionsafety.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testfile lister.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testgarb age.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testinco mpletestatement.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testio .cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testleak autovar.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testlibr ary.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testmath lib.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testmeml eak.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testnull pointer.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testfunc tions.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testopti ons.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testothe r.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testpath .cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testpath match.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testpost fixoperator.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testprep rocessor.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsamp les.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsimp lifytemplate.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsimp lifytokens.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsimp lifytypedef.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsize of.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{teststl .cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{teststri ng.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsupp ressions.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testsymb oldatabase.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testthre adexecutor.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testtime r.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testtoke n.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testtoke nize.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testtoke nlist.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testtype .cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testunin itvar.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testunus edfunctions.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testunus edprivfunc.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testunus edvar.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testvaar g.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testvalu eflow.cpp}00000-01
testrunner::anonymous_namespace{testvari d.cpp}00000-01

812This group contains children groups
Project Rules  

    812
    Quality Gates  

    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Code Coverage

    Scalar Result: N/A %

    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on New Code

    Scalar Result: N/A %

    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code

    Scalar Result: N/A %

    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Blocker Issues

    No issue matched

    ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Critical Issues

    5 issues matched

    5 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
    Critical issue on: Tokenizer1Critical21d 2h12h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
    Critical issue on: TestTokenizer0Critical11d 2h02h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
    Critical issue on: TestSymbolDatabase2Critical01d 2h22h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
    Critical issue on: TestTokenizer4Critical31d 2h42h 0minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
    Critical issue on: Tokenizer.simplifyTypedef()3Critical46h 0min32h 0minRule violated: Avoid methods with too many local variables

    Statistics

    Stat   Severity   Debt   Annual Interest
    Sum:-5d 6h1d 2h
    Average:-1d 1h2h 0min
    Minimum:-6h 0min2h 0min
    Maximum:-1d 2h2h 0min
    Standard deviation:-1h 36min0min 0s
    Variance:-1 152d0min 0s
    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Blocker / Critical / High Issues

    No issue matched

    ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Critical Rules Violated

    3 rules matched

    3 rulesissuesFull Name
    Avoid types too big166 issuesRule
    Avoid methods too big, too complex0433 issuesRule
    Avoid methods with too many parameters232 issuesRule

    Statistics

    Stat   issues
    Sum:531
    Average:177
    Minimum:32
    Maximum:433
    Standard deviation:181.55
    Variance:32 961
    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Debt

    Scalar Result: 13.6 %

    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Debt since Baseline

    Scalar Result: 0 man-days

    ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Debt Rating per Namespace

    3 namespaces matched

    3 namespacesdebtRatingdebtRatiodevTimeInManDaydebtInManDayissuesFull Name
    cppcheck0D139.5211d 0h13h 31min13 issuescppcheck
    cppcheck1D039.5221d 0h23h 31min23 issuescppcheck
    tinyxml22D220.22014d 7h03d 0h0129 issuestinyxml2

    Statistics

    Stat   debtRating   debtRatio   devTimeInManDay   debtInManDay   issues
    Sum:-99.2617d 1h3d 7h135
    Average:-33.095d 5h1d 2h45
    Minimum:-20.221d 0h3h 31min3
    Maximum:-39.5214d 7h3d 0h129
    Standard deviation:-9.16d 4h1d 1h59.4
    Variance:-82.821 232 632d42 944d3 528
    ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Annual Interest since Baseline

    Scalar Result: 0 man-days

    251213This group contains children groups
    Project Rules  

      063
      Code Smells  

      warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid types too big

      66 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      66 typeslocJustMyCodeMethodsFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      Tokenizer005 45907147 methods089 fields021d 2h022h 0minTokenizer
      TestTokenizer012 75000366 methods204 fields011d 2h012h 0minTestTokenizer
      TestSymbolDatabase022 47201201 methods137 fields001d 2h002h 0minTestSymbolDatabase
      SymbolDatabase031 7043146 methods079 fields031d 0h031h 40minSymbolDatabase
      TestOther041 64411137 methods391 field041d 0h041h 36minTestOther
      CheckOther051 4961698 methods53no field057h 28min051h 26minCheckOther
      TestClass061 34905158 methods312 fields066h 44min061h 17minTestClass
      CheckIO071 1883537 methods63no field075h 56min071h 6minCheckIO
      TestSimplifyTokens081 17914115 methods214 fields085h 53min081h 6minTestSimplifyTokens
      CheckClass091 1022069 methods401 field095h 30min091h 1minCheckClass
      TestMemleakInFunction101 02003171 methods243 fields105h 6min1055minTestMemleakInFunction
      TestBufferOverrun111 00909143 methods381 field115h 2min1155minTestBufferOverrun
      CheckMemoryLeakInFunction121 0066015 methods441 field125h 1min1254minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction
      TestUnusedVar1399110139 methods431 field134h 57min1353minTestUnusedVar
      TestIO149753834 methods421 field144h 52min1452minTestIO
      TestUninitVar159442947 methods331 field154h 43min1550minTestUninitVar
      Token1693304158 methods0218 fields164h 39min1650minToken
      CheckBufferOverrun179243047 methods371 field174h 37min1749minCheckBufferOverrun
      TestMathLib188763736 methods62no field184h 22min1846minTestMathLib
      CheckStl198452752 methods54no field194h 13min1944minCheckStl
      TestSimplifyTypedef2082212133 methods253 fields204h 6min2042minTestSimplifyTypedef
      Library218071972 methods0024 fields214h 2min2141minLibrary
      TemplateSimplifier228025419 methods58no field224h 0min2241minTemplateSimplifier
      TestValueFlow237743241 methods521 field233h 52min2339minTestValueFlow
      TestPreprocessor2477206148 methods282 fields243h 51min2439minTestPreprocessor
      TestStl257451787 methods501 field253h 43min2537minTestStl
      CheckUninitVar266565025 methods61no field263h 16min2631minCheckUninitVar
      MathLib286493340 methods60no field283h 14min2831minMathLib
      TestNullPointer276492456 methods461 field273h 14min2731minTestNullPointer
      TestCmdlineParser2962715100 methods292 fields293h 8min2929minTestCmdlineParser
      TestVarID3060208144 methods59no field303h 0min3028minTestVarID
      TestConstructors3160013129 methods451 field313h 0min3128minTestConstructors
      TestGarbage3259102184 methods351 field322h 57min3227minTestGarbage
      TestToken335832653 methods196 fields332h 54min3327minTestToken
      TestCondition345683637 methods262 fields342h 50min3426minTestCondition
      CheckCondition355323932 methods64no field352h 39min3523minCheckCondition
      Scope364594826 methods0121 fields362h 17min3618minScope
      TokenList374504427 methods224 fields372h 15min3718minsimplecpp.TokenList
      CheckUnusedVar384305618 methods322 fields382h 9min3817minCheckUnusedVar
      Macro394005220 methods108 fields392h 0min3915minsimplecpp.Macro
      CmdLineParser413936312 methods147 fields411h 57min4114minCmdLineParser
      CmdLineParser403936412 methods157 fields401h 57min4014minCmdLineParser
      TestSimplifyTemplate423461875 methods361 field421h 43min4211minTestSimplifyTemplate
      CppCheck433364727 methods0510 fields431h 40min4310minCppCheck
      TestLeakAutoVar443282167 methods511 field441h 38min4410minTestLeakAutoVar
      CheckLeakAutoVar453205519 methods55no field451h 36min459minCheckLeakAutoVar
      TestLibrary463184527 methods481 field461h 35min469minTestLibrary
      TestAutoVariables472972851 methods491 field471h 29min478minTestAutoVariables
      CheckNullPointer482945319 methods65no field481h 28min488minCheckNullPointer
      TestBool492894128 methods471 field491h 26min497minTestBool
      XMLElement502732265 methods272 fields501h 21min506mintinyxml2.XMLElement
      Function512672359 methods0315 fields511h 20min516minFunction
      Preprocessor522655124 methods118 fields521h 19min526minPreprocessor
      CheckIO+ArgumentInfo53262658 methods098 fields531h 18min536minCheckIO+ArgumentInfo
      TokenList542514925 methods186 fields541h 15min545minTokenList
      TestSizeof552405815 methods341 field551h 12min554min 37sTestSizeof
      XMLDocument562373438 methods0414 fields561h 11min564min 25stinyxml2.XMLDocument
      TestFunctions572364029 methods411 field571h 10min574min 21sTestFunctions
      TestErrorLogger582294627 methods302 fields581h 8min583min 54sTestErrorLogger
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage602236114 methods128 fields601h 6min603min 30sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      CheckBool592234228 methods57no field591h 6min593min 30sCheckBool
      XMLNode612182554 methods0610 fields611h 5min613min 10stinyxml2.XMLNode
      CppCheckExecutor632145915 methods176 fields631h 4min632min 55sCppCheckExecutor
      CppCheckExecutor622145715 methods166 fields621h 4min622min 55sCppCheckExecutor
      CheckAutoVariables642124328 methods56no field641h 3min642min 47sCheckAutoVariables
      CheckUnusedFunctions652026214 methods234 fields651h 0min652min 7sCheckUnusedFunctions
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many methods

      100 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      100 typesnbMethodsinstanceMethodsstaticMethods# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      TestTokenizer000363000363 methods059no method0012 7500001d 2h0002h 0minTestTokenizer
      TestSymbolDatabase001198001196 methods0302 methods0022 4720011d 1h0011h 58minTestSymbolDatabase
      TestGarbage002181002181 methods060no method0305910021d 1h0021h 47minTestGarbage
      TestMemleakInFunction003168003168 methods057no method0101 0200031d 0h0031h 39minTestMemleakInFunction
      Token006158008137 methods00521 methods0571540067h 54min0061h 32minToken
      Token005158010137 methods00721 methods0159330057h 54min0051h 32minToken
      Token004158009137 methods00621 methods0581540047h 54min0041h 32minToken
      TestClass007155004155 methods058no method0061 3490077h 45min0071h 30minTestClass
      Tokenizer010147012135 methods00912 methods089100107h 21min0101h 25minTokenizer
      Tokenizer009147013135 methods01012 methods0005 4590097h 21min0091h 25minTokenizer
      Tokenizer008147014135 methods00812 methods088100087h 21min0081h 25minTokenizer
      TestPreprocessor011145005145 methods056no method0227720117h 15min0111h 23minTestPreprocessor
      TestVarID012141006141 methods066no method0286020127h 3min0121h 21minTestVarID
      TestBufferOverrun013140007140 methods068no method0111 0090137h 0min0131h 20minTestBufferOverrun
      TestUnusedVar014136011136 methods070no method0129910146h 48min0141h 18minTestUnusedVar
      TestOther015134015134 methods069no method0041 6440156h 42min0151h 16minTestOther
      TestSimplifyTypedef016130016130 methods061no method0198220166h 30min0161h 14minTestSimplifyTypedef
      TestConstructors017126017126 methods065no method0296000176h 18min0171h 11minTestConstructors
      TestSimplifyTokens018112018112 methods064no method0081 1790185h 36min0181h 2minTestSimplifyTokens
      TestCmdlineParser0199701997 methods067no method0276270194h 51min01952minTestCmdlineParser
      CheckOther0219502192 methods0263 methods0051 4960214h 45min02151minCheckOther
      CheckOther0209502092 methods0233 methods063950204h 45min02051minCheckOther
      TestStl0228402284 methods063no method0237450224h 12min02243minTestStl
      TestSimplifyTemplate0237202372 methods062no method0363460233h 36min02336minTestSimplifyTemplate
      Library0266902864 methods0165 methods071490263h 27min02634minLibrary
      Library0256902964 methods0175 methods0208070253h 27min02534minLibrary
      Library0246902764 methods0155 methods072490243h 27min02434minLibrary
      CheckClass0286603057 methods0119 methods0091 1020283h 18min02832minCheckClass
      CheckClass0276603157 methods0129 methods069510273h 18min02732minCheckClass
      XMLElement0306502464 methods0371 method0422730303h 15min03031mintinyxml2.XMLElement
      XMLElement0296502564 methods0381 method070510293h 15min02931mintinyxml2.XMLElement
      TestLeakAutoVar0316402664 methods090no method0383280313h 12min03130minTestLeakAutoVar
      Function0335603355 methods0391 method0432670332h 48min03325minFunction
      Function0325603255 methods0341 method067640322h 48min03225minFunction
      XMLNode0355403653 methods0361 method0502180352h 42min03524mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      XMLNode0345403553 methods0351 method074350342h 42min03424mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      TestNullPointer0365303453 methods091no method0256490362h 39min03623minTestNullPointer
      TestToken0375003749 methods0461 method0315830372h 30min03721minTestToken
      CheckStl0394904048 methods0431 method0188450392h 27min03921minCheckStl
      CheckStl0384903948 methods0421 method073480382h 27min03821minCheckStl
      TestAutoVariables0404803848 methods092no method0402970402h 24min04020minTestAutoVariables
      Variable0424704247 methods089no method0551670422h 21min04219minVariable
      Variable0414704147 methods086no method068550412h 21min04119minVariable
      SymbolDatabase0444504544 methods0411 method0031 7040442h 15min04418minSymbolDatabase
      SymbolDatabase0434504444 methods0401 method09340432h 15min04318minSymbolDatabase
      CheckBufferOverrun0474404641 methods0183 methods0169240472h 12min04717minCheckBufferOverrun
      CheckBufferOverrun0464404741 methods0243 methods075340462h 12min04617minCheckBufferOverrun
      TestUninitVar0454404344 methods087no method0149440452h 12min04517minTestUninitVar
      XMLDocument0493804937 methods0451 method0462370491h 54min04913mintinyxml2.XMLDocument
      TestValueFlow0483804838 methods088no method0217740481h 54min04813minTestValueFlow
      XMLDocument0503805037 methods0441 method084180501h 54min05013mintinyxml2.XMLDocument
      MathLib05337099no method00137 methods09430531h 51min05313minMathLib
      MathLib05237095no method00037 methods0266490521h 51min05213minMathLib
      MathLib05137096no method00237 methods09530511h 51min05113minMathLib
      XMLPrinter0553605236 methods097no method0531820551h 48min05512mintinyxml2.XMLPrinter
      XMLPrinter0543605136 methods098no method09260541h 48min05412mintinyxml2.XMLPrinter
      CheckIO0583405931 methods0203 methods0071 1880581h 42min05811minCheckIO
      TestCondition0573405334 methods099no method0325680571h 42min05711minTestCondition
      CheckIO0563405831 methods0213 methods076310561h 42min05611minCheckIO
      TestMathLib0593305433 methods096no method0178760591h 39min05910minTestMathLib
      TestMemleakInClass0613205632 methods093no method0541700611h 36min0619minTestMemleakInClass
      TestUnusedPrivateFunction0603205532 methods094no method0601310601h 36min0609minTestUnusedPrivateFunction
      TestIO0623105731 methods095no method0139750621h 33min0629minTestIO
      CheckCondition0642906128 methods0481 method0335320641h 27min0647minCheckCondition
      CheckCondition0632906028 methods0471 method078270631h 27min0637minCheckCondition
      TestPathMatch0652806228 methods085no method065780651h 24min0657minTestPathMatch
      TokenList0692706327 methods075no method077270691h 21min0696minsimplecpp.TokenList
      TokenList0702706527 methods076no method0354500701h 21min0706minsimplecpp.TokenList
      XMLAttribute0682706427 methods077no method066760681h 21min0686mintinyxml2.XMLAttribute
      TokenList0662706727 methods074no method079270661h 21min0666minsimplecpp.TokenList
      XMLAttribute0672706627 methods071no method082220671h 21min0676mintinyxml2.XMLAttribute
      CppCheck0732607424 methods0272 methods09920731h 18min0735minCppCheck
      CppCheck0742607724 methods0322 methods0373360741h 18min0745minCppCheck
      CppCheck0712607624 methods0312 methods09820711h 18min0715minCppCheck
      TestFunctions0722606826 methods072no method0472360721h 18min0725minTestFunctions
      TokenList0802508223 methods0332 methods09090801h 15min0805minTokenList
      TokenList0792508023 methods0282 methods0452510791h 15min0795minTokenList
      CheckAutoVariables0822509317 methods0148 methods0512120821h 15min0825minCheckAutoVariables
      CheckBool0812507224 methods0501 method0492230811h 15min0815minCheckBool
      TokenList0762508123 methods0292 methods09190761h 15min0765minTokenList
      CheckAutoVariables0752509417 methods0138 methods085180751h 15min0755minCheckAutoVariables
      CheckBool0782507124 methods0511 method080230781h 15min0785minCheckBool
      TestBool0772506925 methods073no method0412890771h 15min0775minTestBool
      TestErrorLogger0852407324 methods082no method0482290851h 12min0854min 37sTestErrorLogger
      TestLibrary0842407524 methods083no method0393180841h 12min0844min 37sTestLibrary
      TestUnusedFunctions0832407024 methods084no method0591350831h 12min0834min 37sTestUnusedFunctions
      Preprocessor0902309120 methods0253 methods09620901h 9min0903min 58sPreprocessor
      Scope0912307923 methods081no method0344590911h 9min0913min 58sScope
      CheckSizeof0922308322 methods0491 method0521980921h 9min0923min 58sCheckSizeof
      Preprocessor0892309220 methods0193 methods0442650891h 9min0893min 58sPreprocessor
      Preprocessor0862308920 methods0223 methods09720861h 9min0863min 58sPreprocessor
      Scope0872307823 methods078no method087130871h 9min0873min 58sScope
      CheckSizeof0882308422 methods0521 method081220881h 9min0883min 58sCheckSizeof
      CheckUninitVar0962208721 methods0541 method0246560961h 6min0963min 18sCheckUninitVar
      XMLUtil09722098no method00322 methods0561600971h 6min0973min 18stinyxml2.XMLUtil
      TestMemleakStructMember0952208522 methods079no method0621030951h 6min0953min 18sTestMemleakStructMember
      CheckUninitVar0932208821 methods0531 method086150931h 6min0933min 18sCheckUninitVar
      XMLUtil09422097no method00422 methods083220941h 6min0943min 18stinyxml2.XMLUtil
      Variables0992108621 methods080no method0611240991h 3min0992min 39sVariables
      TestFixture0982109020 methods0551 method064940981h 3min0982min 39sTestFixture
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many fields

      14 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      14 typesinstanceFieldsstaticFieldsmethodsAssigningFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      Settings0241 fields04no field0722 methods022h 15min0218minSettings
      Settings0141 fields05no field0443 methods012h 15min0118minSettings
      Settings0041 fields06no field01108 methods002h 15min0018minSettings
      Library0524 fields03no field13no method051h 26min057minLibrary
      Library0424 fields00no field102 methods041h 26min047minLibrary
      Library0324 fields01no field11no method031h 26min037minLibrary
      Scope0621 fields02no field00115 methods061h 17min065minScope
      Scope0721 fields11no field094 methods071h 17min075minScope
      Token1118 fields12no field0523 methods111h 8min113min 54sToken
      Platform1218 fields13no field12no method121h 8min123min 54scppcheck.Platform
      Token1318 fields10no field0278 methods131h 8min133min 54sToken
      Platform0818 fields07no field0349 methods081h 8min083min 54scppcheck.Platform
      Token0918 fields08no field0623 methods091h 8min093min 54sToken
      Platform1018 fields09no field0810 methods101h 8min103min 54scppcheck.Platform
      warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods too big, too complex

      433 methods matched

      433 methods# lines of code (LOC)Cyclomatic Complexity (CC)complexityScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      checkFormatString(constToken*const ,constToken*const,constToken*,constbool ,constbool)0016720004740008100031d 0h01940minCheckIO.checkFormatString (constToken*const,constToken*const ,constToken*,constbool,constbool)
      simplifyTypedef()0006950023210016680041d 0h02040minTokenizer.simplifyTypedef()
      run()0073570013570025350021d 0h02140minTestTokenizer.run()
      getcode(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)0044170032650034730001d 0h01840minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.getcode (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)
      createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()0024580052240044530011d 0h01540minSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()
      checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScopes (constScope*const,Variables&,bool)0113080042340053880057h 45min01640minCheckUnusedVar .checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScope s(constScope*const,Variables&,bool)
      valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)0083330072160063820067h 38min01740min__Globals.valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)
      setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)0122780062160073550077h 6min02640min__Globals.setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)0063790131600093490096h 59min02740minCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)0053790121600083490086h 59min02840minCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      simplifycode(Token*)0093320161430103090106h 11min02540minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.simplifycode (Token*)
      load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument&)0103160231310112890115h 48min02240minLibrary.load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument& )
      checkScopeForVariable(constToken* ,constVariable&,bool*const,bool*const ,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)0152290101740122880125h 46min02340minCheckUninitVar.checkScopeForVariable (constToken*,constVariable&,bool*const ,bool*const,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)
      run()0171930081910132870135h 45min02440minTestSymbolDatabase.run()
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)0142380141590142780145h 34min01440minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      run()0201860091780152710155h 26min00440minTestGarbage.run()
      preprocess(simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)0132730271250162610165h 14min00540minsimplecpp.__Globals.preprocess (simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)
      run()0251650111630172450174h 55min00640minTestMemleakInFunction.run()
      checkScope(constToken*const,VarInfo* ,std::set<unsignedint>)0162000251290182290184h 36min00340minCheckLeakAutoVar.checkScope (constToken*const,VarInfo*,std::set <unsignedint>)
      checkFileUsage()0221770191380192260194h 33min00040minCheckIO.checkFileUsage()
      setVarIdPass1()0291580151460202250204h 31min00140minTokenizer.setVarIdPass1()
      testScanfArgument()00344009910212210214h 27min00240minTestIO.testScanfArgument()
      simplifyVarDecl(Token*,constToken*const ,constbool)0181890281250222190224h 24min01140minTokenizer.simplifyVarDecl(Token* ,constToken*const,constbool)
      run()0361410181390232090234h 12min01240minTestClass.run()
      run()0381390171390242080244h 11min01340minTestVarID.run()
      run()0391380201380262070264h 10min01040minTestPreprocessor.run()
      run()0371400211370252070254h 10min00740minTestBufferOverrun.run()
      run()0411340221330282000284h 2min00840minTestUnusedVar.run()
      checkRedundantAssignment()0231720311140272000274h 2min00940minCheckOther.checkRedundantAssignment()
      findFunction(constToken*,bool)0311500301200291950293h 56min02938minScope.findFunction(constToken*,bool)
      run()0431290241290301930303h 53min03038minTestOther.run()
      run()0441280261260311900313h 50min03137minTestSimplifyTypedef.run()
      run()0451260291240321870323h 46min03237minTestConstructors.run()
      ArgumentInfo(constToken*,constSettings* ,bool)0241700341000331850333h 44min03336minCheckIO+ArgumentInfo.ArgumentInfo (constToken*,constSettings*,bool)
      setValueType(Token*,constValueType&,bool ,ValueType::Sign,constSettings*)0331460321050341780343h 36min03435min__Globals.setValueType(Token* ,constValueType&,bool,ValueType::Sign ,constSettings*)
      initializeVarList(constFunction& ,std::list<constFunction*>&,constScope* ,std::vector<Usage>&)026159035960351750353h 32min03534minCheckClass.initializeVarList (constFunction&,std::list<constFunction* >&,constScope*,std::vector<Usage>&)
      processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)019187049740361670363h 22min03632minCppCheck.processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)
      run()0571090331040371580373h 12min03730minTestSimplifyTokens.run()
      setValueTypeInTokenList(Token*,bool ,constSettings*)040136040880381560383h 9min03830minSymbolDatabase.setValueTypeInTokenList (Token*,bool,constSettings*)
      string_c_str()050119036940391530393h 6min03929minCheckStl.string_c_str()
      simplifyKnownVariables()035142044810401520403h 5min04029minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariables()
      checkScope(constToken*,conststd::vector <std::string>& ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)047121037900411500413h 2min04128minCheckBufferOverrun.checkScope (constToken*,conststd::vector <std::string>& ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)
      valueFlowAfterCondition(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)053113038900421460422h 57min04227min__Globals.valueFlowAfterCondition (TokenList*,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)
      simplifyCalculations(Token*)048120043840431440432h 55min04327minTemplateSimplifier.simplifyCalculations (Token*)
      eraseDeadCode(Token*,constToken*)034144059670441390442h 49min04426minTokenizer.eraseDeadCode(Token* ,constToken*)
      parseTokens(constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)046123047760461370462h 47min04625minCheckUnusedFunctions.parseTokens (constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)
      loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)032148064630451370452h 47min04525minLibrary.loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)
      run()07190039900471350472h 44min04725minTestCmdlineParser.run()
      isVariableUsage(constToken*,bool ,CheckUninitVar::Alloc)06498042850491340492h 43min04925minCheckUninitVar.isVariableUsage (constToken*,bool,CheckUninitVar::Alloc)
      printOut(constchar*)030153073580481340482h 43min04825minSymbolDatabase.printOut(constchar*)
      simplifyTokenList1(constchar*)028158084510501300502h 38min05024minTokenizer.simplifyTokenList1(constchar*)
      checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()058109050740531280532h 36min05323minCheckBufferOverrun .checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()
      checkIncorrectLogicOperator()056110051730521280522h 36min05223minCheckCondition .checkIncorrectLogicOperator()
      simplifySizeof()042129062640511280512h 36min05123minTokenizer.simplifySizeof()
      execute(constToken*,(anonymousnamespace )::ProgramMemory*const,MathLib::bigint* ,bool*)049119057670541260542h 34min05423min__Globals.execute(constToken*, (anonymousnamespace )::ProgramMemory*const,MathLib::bigint* ,bool*)
      doAssignment(Variables&,constToken*,bool ,constScope*)051119060660551250552h 32min05523min__Globals.doAssignment(Variables& ,constToken*,bool,constScope*)
      constructors()07587045810561240562h 31min05623minCheckClass.constructors()
      run()07784046810581230582h 30min05822minTestStl.run()
      simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)055111056680571230572h 30min05722minTemplateSimplifier .simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)
      isSameExpression(bool,bool,constToken* ,constToken*,constLibrary&,bool)09267041870591200592h 27min05922min__Globals.isSameExpression(bool,bool ,constToken*,constToken*,constLibrary& ,bool)
      isFunction(constToken*,constScope* ,constToken**,constToken**,constToken**)08381048750611150612h 21min06121minSymbolDatabase.isFunction(constToken* ,constScope*,constToken**,constToken** ,constToken**)
      argsMatch(constScope*,constToken* ,constToken*,conststd::string& ,unsignedint)06893055690601150602h 21min06021minFunction.argsMatch(constScope* ,constToken*,constToken* ,conststd::string&,unsignedint)
      setVarIdPass2()059104066610631130632h 18min06320minTokenizer.setVarIdPass2()
      readfile(std::istream&,conststd::string& ,OutputList*)052114077560621130622h 18min06220minsimplecpp.TokenList.readfile (std::istream&,conststd::string& ,OutputList*)
      checkConstFunc(constScope* ,constFunction*,bool&)08083052710651120652h 17min06520minCheckClass.checkConstFunc(constScope* ,constFunction*,bool&)
      createTokens(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)054112079560641120642h 17min06420minTokenList.createTokens(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)
      checkSizeofForPointerSize()08182053700661110662h 16min06620minCheckSizeof.checkSizeofForPointerSize()
      checkPassByReference()08479054700671090672h 13min06719minCheckOther.checkPassByReference()
      simplifyRedundantParentheses()07686063640681070682h 11min06819minTokenizer.simplifyRedundantParentheses()
      addClassFunction(Scope**,constToken** ,constToken*)06597071580701060702h 10min07018minSymbolDatabase.addClassFunction(Scope** ,constToken**,constToken*)
      call_func(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)060103080550691060692h 10min06918minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.call_func (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)
      createAstAtToken(Token*,bool)08282068610721020722h 5min07218min__Globals.createAstAtToken(Token*,bool)
      valueFlowReverse(TokenList*,Token* ,constToken*const,ValueFlow::Value ,ValueFlow::Value,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)07488072580711020712h 5min07118min__Globals.valueFlowReverse(TokenList* ,Token*,constToken*const ,ValueFlow::Value,ValueFlow::Value ,ErrorLogger*,constSettings*)
      run()09168058670751010752h 4min07517minTestSimplifyTemplate.run()
      isDecimalFloat(conststd::string&)07390075560741010742h 4min07417minMathLib.isDecimalFloat(conststd::string& )
      checkStructVariable(constVariable*const)07290076560731010732h 4min07317minCheckMemoryLeakStructMember .checkStructVariable(constVariable*const )
      run()0907106164077990772h 2min07717minTestLeakAutoVar.run()
      duplicateTypedef(Token**,constToken* ,constToken*)0877906960076990762h 2min07617minTokenizer.duplicateTypedef(Token** ,constToken*,constToken*)
      checkScope_inner(constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)0788307457079980792h 0min07917minCheckBufferOverrun.checkScope_inner (constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)
      simplifyStructDecl()06210008948078980782h 0min07817minTokenizer.simplifyStructDecl()
      useDefaultArgumentValues(conststd::list <Token*>&,std::list<Token*>*)0709108351080960801h 58min08016minTemplateSimplifier .useDefaultArgumentValues(conststd::list <Token*>&,std::list<Token*>*)
      simplifyConditions()06110109145081950811h 57min08116minTokenizer.simplifyConditions()
      testPrintfArgument()0211820971082920821h 53min08215minTestIO.testPrintfArgument()
      iterators()0867908152083910831h 52min08315minCheckStl.iterators()
      valueFlowSetConstantValue(constToken* ,constSettings*,bool)0798308849085900851h 51min08515min__Globals.valueFlowSetConstantValue (constToken*,constSettings*,bool)
      simplifyFunctionParameters()0669409343084900841h 51min08415minTokenizer.simplifyFunctionParameters()
      isPointerDeRef(constToken*,bool&)0965606761087890871h 50min08715minCheckNullPointer.isPointerDeRef (constToken*,bool&)
      simplifyComma()0936607856086890861h 50min08615minTokenizer.simplifyComma()
      checkScope(constScope*,conststd::set <std::string>&)0995306562090880901h 48min09014minCheckUninitVar.checkScope(constScope* ,conststd::set<std::string>&)
      pushback()0887708750089880891h 48min08914minCheckStl.pushback()
      multiComparePercent(constToken* ,constchar*&,unsignedint)0679309442088880881h 48min08814min__Globals.multiComparePercent (constToken*,constchar*&,unsignedint)
      simplifyNumericCalculations(Token*)0985507060091870911h 47min09114minTemplateSimplifier .simplifyNumericCalculations(Token*)
      checkStructVariable()0897609048093860931h 46min09314minCheckBufferOverrun.checkStructVariable()
      simplifyMathFunctions()0639909637092860921h 46min09214minTokenizer.simplifyMathFunctions()
      calc(char,constMathLib::value& ,constMathLib::value&)0699209538094840941h 44min09414minMathLib+value.calc(char ,constMathLib::value& ,constMathLib::value&)
      parsedecl(constToken*,ValueType*const ,ValueType::Sign,constSettings*)0857909244095830951h 43min09513min__Globals.parsedecl(constToken* ,ValueType*const,ValueType::Sign ,constSettings*)
      valueFlowBeforeCondition(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)0946508650097820971h 41min09713min__Globals.valueFlowBeforeCondition (TokenList*,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)
      checkUnreachableCode()0956508550096820961h 41min09613minCheckOther.checkUnreachableCode()
      valuetype()0271590981098800981h 39min09813minTestSymbolDatabase.valuetype()
      run()0975608251099790991h 38min09912minTestNullPointer.run()
      warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many parameters

      32 methods matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      32 methods# ParametersDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)0010001h 27min0012min__Globals.valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)039031h 18min039minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)019011h 18min019minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)029021h 18min029minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      Variable(constToken*,constToken* ,constToken*,std::size_t,AccessControl ,constType*,constScope*,constLibrary*)058051h 9min055minVariable.Variable(constToken* ,constToken*,constToken*,std::size_t ,AccessControl,constType*,constScope* ,constLibrary*)
      Variable(constToken*,constToken* ,constToken*,std::size_t,AccessControl ,constType*,constScope*,constLibrary*)048041h 9min045minVariable.Variable(constToken* ,constToken*,constToken*,std::size_t ,AccessControl,constType*,constScope* ,constLibrary*)
      stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool,bool ,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)117111h 0min112min 0sToken.stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool ,bool,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)137131h 0min132min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)157151h 0min152min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)147141h 0min142min 0sTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)
      valueFlowReverse(TokenList*,Token* ,constToken*const,ValueFlow::Value ,ValueFlow::Value,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)077071h 0min072min 0s__Globals.valueFlowReverse(TokenList* ,Token*,constToken*const ,ValueFlow::Value,ValueFlow::Value ,ErrorLogger*,constSettings*)
      stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool,bool ,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)067061h 0min062min 0sToken.stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool ,bool,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)087081h 0min082min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)107101h 0min102min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)097091h 0min092min 0sTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)
      addVariable(constToken*,constToken* ,constToken*,AccessControl,constType* ,constScope*,constLibrary*)127121h 0min122min 0sScope.addVariable(constToken* ,constToken*,constToken*,AccessControl ,constType*,constScope*,constLibrary*)
      duplInheritedMembersError(constToken* ,constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool,bool)277271h 0min272min 0sCheckClass.duplInheritedMembersError (constToken*,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,bool,bool)
      call_func(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)267261h 0min262min 0sCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.call_func (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)
      getcode(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)257251h 0min252min 0sCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.getcode (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)
      expandTemplate(TokenList&,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::vector <constToken*>&,conststd::string& ,conststd::vector<constToken*>& ,std::list<Token*>&)287281h 0min282min 0sTemplateSimplifier.expandTemplate (TokenList&,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::vector <constToken*>&,conststd::string& ,conststd::vector<constToken*>& ,std::list<Token*>&)
      simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)317311h 0min312min 0sTemplateSimplifier .simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)
      preprocess(simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)307301h 0min302min 0ssimplecpp.__Globals.preprocess (simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)297291h 0min292min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)247241h 0min242min 0sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool,bool ,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)197191h 0min192min 0sToken.stringifyList(bool,bool,bool,bool ,bool,conststd::vector<std::string>* ,constToken*)
      simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)187181h 0min182min 0sTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesGetData (unsignedint,Token**,Token** ,std::string&,unsignedint&,bool&,bool)
      duplInheritedMembersError(constToken* ,constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool,bool)177171h 0min172min 0sCheckClass.duplInheritedMembersError (constToken*,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,bool,bool)
      call_func(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)207201h 0min202min 0sCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.call_func (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)
      getcode(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)237231h 0min232min 0sCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.getcode (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)
      addVariable(constToken*,constToken* ,constToken*,AccessControl,constType* ,constScope*,constLibrary*)227221h 0min222min 0sScope.addVariable(constToken* ,constToken*,constToken*,AccessControl ,constType*,constScope*,constLibrary*)
      expandTemplate(TokenList&,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::vector <constToken*>&,conststd::string& ,conststd::vector<constToken*>& ,std::list<Token*>&)217211h 0min212min 0sTemplateSimplifier.expandTemplate (TokenList&,constToken* ,conststd::string&,conststd::vector <constToken*>&,conststd::string& ,conststd::vector<constToken*>& ,std::list<Token*>&)
      simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)167161h 0min162min 0sTemplateSimplifier .simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many local variables

      74 methods matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      74 methods# VariablesDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      simplifyTypedef()0081006h 0min002h 0minTokenizer.simplifyTypedef()
      load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument&)0179015h 55min011h 58minLibrary.load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument& )
      valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)0266024h 55min021h 34min__Globals.valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)
      simplifyStdType()0460044h 27min041h 23minTestTokenizer.simplifyStdType()
      createLinks()0360034h 27min031h 23minTestTokenizer.createLinks()
      preprocess(simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)0558054h 18min051h 20minsimplecpp.__Globals.preprocess (simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)
      checkIncorrectLogicOperator()0655064h 4min061h 14minCheckCondition .checkIncorrectLogicOperator()
      createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()0846083h 23min0858minSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()
      simplifyStructDecl1()0746073h 23min0758minTestSimplifyTokens.simplifyStructDecl1()
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)1143113h 9min1152minCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScopes (constScope*const,Variables&,bool)1043103h 9min1052minCheckUnusedVar .checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScope s(constScope*const,Variables&,bool)
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)0943093h 9min0952minCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)1242123h 4min1251minCppCheck.processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)
      checkScopeForVariable(constToken* ,constVariable&,bool*const,bool*const ,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)1341133h 0min1349minCheckUninitVar.checkScopeForVariable (constToken*,constVariable&,bool*const ,bool*const,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)
      simplifyKnownVariables()1640162h 55min1647minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariables()
      simplifyStructDecl3()1540152h 55min1547minTestSimplifyTokens.simplifyStructDecl3()
      simplifyTypedefFunction1()1440142h 55min1447minTestSimplifyTypedef .simplifyTypedefFunction1()
      checkRedundantAssignment()1839182h 50min1845minCheckOther.checkRedundantAssignment()
      getcode(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)1739172h 50min1745minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.getcode (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)
      simplifyKnownVariables29()1936192h 36min1940minTestTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariables29()
      checkScope(constToken*,conststd::vector <std::string>& ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)2035202h 32min2038minCheckBufferOverrun.checkScope (constToken*,conststd::vector <std::string>& ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)
      checkScope(constToken*const,VarInfo* ,std::set<unsignedint>)2234222h 27min2236minCheckLeakAutoVar.checkScope (constToken*const,VarInfo*,std::set <unsignedint>)
      simplifyInitVar()2134212h 27min2136minTestTokenizer.simplifyInitVar()
      string_c_str()2333232h 23min2334minCheckStl.string_c_str()
      setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)2432242h 18min2432min__Globals.setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)
      loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)2531252h 13min2531minLibrary.loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)
      setValueTypeInTokenList(Token*,bool ,constSettings*)2729272h 4min2727minSymbolDatabase.setValueTypeInTokenList (Token*,bool,constSettings*)
      flowControl()2629262h 4min2627minTestSimplifyTokens.flowControl()
      checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()2928292h 0min2925minCheckBufferOverrun .checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()
      checkFileUsage()2828282h 0min2825minCheckIO.checkFileUsage()
      simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)3027301h 55min3023minTemplateSimplifier .simplifyTemplateInstantiations (TokenList&,ErrorLogger*,constSettings* ,constToken*,conststd::time_t,std::list <Token*>&,std::set<std::string>&)
      findFunction(constToken*,bool)3226321h 50min3221minScope.findFunction(constToken*,bool)
      parseTokens(constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)3126311h 50min3121minCheckUnusedFunctions.parseTokens (constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)
      setVarIdPass1()3425341h 46min3420minTokenizer.setVarIdPass1()
      bitfields1()3325331h 46min3320minTestTokenizer.bitfields1()
      check_internal(CppCheck&,int ,constchar*const*)3624361h 41min3618minCppCheckExecutor.check_internal (CppCheck&,int,constchar*const*)
      valueFlowSetConstantValue(constToken* ,constSettings*,bool)3524351h 41min3518min__Globals.valueFlowSetConstantValue (constToken*,constSettings*,bool)
      simplifySizeof()4024401h 41min4018minTokenizer.simplifySizeof()
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)4124411h 41min4118minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      constructors()3924391h 41min3918minCheckClass.constructors()
      checkFormatString(constToken*const ,constToken*const,constToken*,constbool ,constbool)3724371h 41min3718minCheckIO.checkFormatString (constToken*const,constToken*const ,constToken*,constbool,constbool)
      check_internal(CppCheck&,int ,constchar*const*)3824381h 41min3818minCppCheckExecutor.check_internal (CppCheck&,int,constchar*const*)
      valueFlowAfterCondition(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)4423441h 36min4416min__Globals.valueFlowAfterCondition (TokenList*,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)
      pushback()4523451h 36min4516minCheckStl.pushback()
      iftruefalse()4223421h 36min4216minTestSimplifyTokens.iftruefalse()
      sizeof9()4323431h 36min4316minTestSimplifyTokens.sizeof9()
      checkScope_inner(constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)4722471h 32min4714minCheckBufferOverrun.checkScope_inner (constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)
      virtualDestructor()4622461h 32min4614minCheckClass.virtualDestructor()
      setValueType(Token*,constValueType&,bool ,ValueType::Sign,constSettings*)5221521h 27min5212min__Globals.setValueType(Token* ,constValueType&,bool,ValueType::Sign ,constSettings*)
      valueFlowAfterMove(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)5321531h 27min5312min__Globals.valueFlowAfterMove(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)
      setVarIdPass2()5421541h 27min5412minTokenizer.setVarIdPass2()
      simplifyMathFunctions()5121511h 27min5112minTokenizer.simplifyMathFunctions()
      simplifyMathExpressions()4821481h 27min4812minTokenizer.simplifyMathExpressions()
      checkStructVariable()4921491h 27min4912minCheckBufferOverrun.checkStructVariable()
      simplifycode(Token*)5021501h 27min5012minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.simplifycode (Token*)
      eraseDeadCode(Token*,constToken*)5820581h 23min5811minTokenizer.eraseDeadCode(Token* ,constToken*)
      addClassFunction(Scope**,constToken** ,constToken*)5920591h 23min5911minSymbolDatabase.addClassFunction(Scope** ,constToken**,constToken*)
      call_func(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)5720571h 23min5711minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.call_func (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool& ,unsignedint)
      mismatchingContainers()5520551h 23min5511minCheckStl.mismatchingContainers()
      useDefaultArgumentValues(conststd::list <Token*>&,std::list<Token*>*)5620561h 23min5611minTemplateSimplifier .useDefaultArgumentValues(conststd::list <Token*>&,std::list<Token*>*)
      getcode(constsimplecpp::TokenList& ,conststd::string&,std::vector <std::string>&,constbool)6019601h 18min609minPreprocessor.getcode (constsimplecpp::TokenList& ,conststd::string&,std::vector <std::string>&,constbool)
      importVcxproj(conststd::string&,std::map <std::string,std::string> ,conststd::string&)6318631h 13min637minImportProject.importVcxproj (conststd::string&,std::map<std::string ,std::string>,conststd::string&)
      checkFunctionParameter(constToken& ,constunsignedint ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo& ,conststd::list<constToken*>&)6418641h 13min647minCheckBufferOverrun .checkFunctionParameter(constToken& ,constunsignedint ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo& ,conststd::list<constToken*>&)
      analyseWholeProgram(ErrorLogger*const ,conststd::string&)6118611h 13min617minCheckUnusedFunctions.analyseWholeProgram (ErrorLogger*const,conststd::string&)
      sizeof18()6218621h 13min627minTestSimplifyTokens.sizeof18()
      checkFuncArgNamesDifferent()6817681h 9min685minCheckOther.checkFuncArgNamesDifferent()
      variable(constScope*,constToken*)6917691h 9min695minCheckMemoryLeakInClass.variable (constScope*,constToken*)
      isVariableStlType()6717671h 9min675minTestSymbolDatabase.isVariableStlType()
      matchNumeric()6517651h 9min655minTestToken.matchNumeric()
      simplifyNamespaceStd()6617661h 9min665minTestTokenizer.simplifyNamespaceStd()
      deserialize(conststd::string&)7216721h 4min723min 48sErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.deserialize (conststd::string&)
      createTokens(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)7316731h 4min733min 48sTokenList.createTokens(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)
      simplifyVarDecl(Token*,constToken*const ,constbool)7016701h 4min703min 48sTokenizer.simplifyVarDecl(Token* ,constToken*const,constbool)
      createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable( )7116711h 4min713min 48sSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable ()
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many overloads

      116 methods matched

      116 methodsoverloadsDebtSeverityFull Name
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0158 methods0332min 0s033MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0168 methods0322min 0s032MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0178 methods0312min 0s031MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0128 methods0362min 0s036MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage()0138 methods0352min 0s035MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage()
      ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)0148 methods0342min 0s034MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)
      ErrorMessage(ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&& )0218 methods0272min 0s027MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&&)
      ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)0228 methods0262min 0s026MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0238 methods0252min 0s025MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0188 methods0302min 0s030MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0198 methods0292min 0s029MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0208 methods0282min 0s028MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage()0038 methods0372min 0s037MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage()
      ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)0048 methods0462min 0s046MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)
      ErrorMessage(ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&& )0058 methods0452min 0s045MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&&)
      ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)0008 methods0442min 0s044MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0018 methods0492min 0s049MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<FileLocation >&,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0028 methods0482min 0s048MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<FileLocation>& ,conststd::string& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)0098 methods0472min 0s047MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      ErrorMessage(conststd::list<constToken* >&,constTokenList* ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)0108 methods0402min 0s040MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (conststd::list<constToken*>& ,constTokenList*,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,constCWE&,bool)
      ErrorMessage()0118 methods0392min 0s039MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage()
      ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)0068 methods0382min 0s038MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const)
      ErrorMessage(ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&& )0078 methods0432min 0s043MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (ErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&&)
      ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)0088 methods0422min 0s042MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.ErrorMessage (constErrorLogger::ErrorMessage&)
      SetAttribute(constchar*)0407 methods0412min 0s041Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (constchar*)
      SetAttribute(int)0417 methods0082min 0s008Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(int)
      SetAttribute(unsignedint)0427 methods0072min 0s007Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (unsignedint)
      SetAttribute(int64_t)0377 methods0062min 0s006Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (int64_t)
      SetAttribute(bool)0387 methods0112min 0s011Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(bool)
      SetAttribute(double)0397 methods0102min 0s010Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (double)
      SetAttribute(float)0437 methods0092min 0s009Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(float )
      SetAttribute(constchar*,constchar*)0477 methods0022min 0s002Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,constchar*)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,int)0487 methods0012min 0s001Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,int)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,unsignedint)0497 methods0002min 0s000Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,unsignedint)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,int64_t)0447 methods0052min 0s005Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,int64_t)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,bool)0457 methods0042min 0s004Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,bool)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,double)0467 methods0032min 0s003Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,double)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,float)0277 methods0122min 0s012Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,float)
      SetText(constchar*)0287 methods0212min 0s021Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(constchar*)
      SetText(int)0297 methods0202min 0s020Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(int)
      SetText(unsignedint)0247 methods0192min 0s019Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(unsignedint)
      SetText(int64_t)0257 methods0242min 0s024Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(int64_t)
      SetText(bool)0267 methods0232min 0s023Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(bool)
      SetText(double)0307 methods0222min 0s022Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(double)
      SetText(float)0347 methods0152min 0s015Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(float)
      PushText(constchar*,bool)0357 methods0142min 0s014Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(constchar* ,bool)
      PushText(int)0367 methods0132min 0s013Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(int)
      PushText(unsignedint)0317 methods0182min 0s018Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(unsignedint )
      PushText(int64_t)0327 methods0172min 0s017Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(int64_t)
      PushText(bool)0337 methods0162min 0s016Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(bool)
      PushText(float)0697 methods0832min 0s083Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(float)
      PushText(double)0707 methods0822min 0s082Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(double)
      SetAttribute(constchar*)0717 methods0812min 0s081Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (constchar*)
      SetAttribute(int)0687 methods0862min 0s086Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(int)
      SetAttribute(unsignedint)0657 methods0852min 0s085Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (unsignedint)
      SetAttribute(int64_t)0667 methods0842min 0s084Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (int64_t)
      SetAttribute(bool)0677 methods0772min 0s077Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(bool)
      SetAttribute(double)0727 methods0762min 0s076Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute (double)
      SetAttribute(float)0777 methods0752min 0s075Mediumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute.SetAttribute(float )
      SetAttribute(constchar*,constchar*)0787 methods0802min 0s080Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,constchar*)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,int)0797 methods0792min 0s079Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,int)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,unsignedint)0767 methods0782min 0s078Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,unsignedint)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,int64_t)0737 methods0872min 0s087Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,int64_t)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,bool)0747 methods0962min 0s096Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,bool)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,double)0757 methods0952min 0s095Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,double)
      SetAttribute(constchar*,float)0547 methods0942min 0s094Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetAttribute (constchar*,float)
      SetText(constchar*)0557 methods0992min 0s099Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(constchar*)
      SetText(int)0567 methods0982min 0s098Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(int)
      SetText(unsignedint)0537 methods0972min 0s097Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(unsignedint)
      SetText(int64_t)0507 methods0902min 0s090Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(int64_t)
      SetText(bool)0517 methods0892min 0s089Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(bool)
      SetText(double)0527 methods0882min 0s088Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(double)
      SetText(float)0577 methods0932min 0s093Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.SetText(float)
      PushText(constchar*,bool)0627 methods0922min 0s092Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(constchar* ,bool)
      PushText(int)0637 methods0912min 0s091Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(int)
      PushText(unsignedint)0647 methods0582min 0s058Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(unsignedint )
      PushText(int64_t)0617 methods0572min 0s057Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(int64_t)
      PushText(bool)0587 methods0562min 0s056Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(bool)
      PushText(float)0597 methods0612min 0s061Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(float)
      PushText(double)0607 methods0602min 0s060Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushText(double)
      ToStr(int,char*,int)0936 methods0592min 0s059Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(int,char*,int)
      ToStr(unsignedint,char*,int)0946 methods0522min 0s052Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(unsignedint,char* ,int)
      ToStr(bool,char*,int)0926 methods0512min 0s051Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(bool,char*,int)
      ToStr(float,char*,int)0906 methods0502min 0s050Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(float,char*,int)
      ToStr(double,char*,int)0916 methods0552min 0s055Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(double,char*,int)
      ToStr(int64_t,char*,int)0986 methods0542min 0s054Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(int64_t,char*,int )
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,int*)0996 methods0532min 0s053Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,int*)
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,unsignedint*)0976 methods0622min 0s062Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,unsignedint*)
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,int64_t*)0956 methods0712min 0s071Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,int64_t*)
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,bool*)0966 methods0702min 0s070Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,bool*)
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,double*)0836 methods0692min 0s069Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,double*)
      QueryAttribute(constchar*,float*)0846 methods0742min 0s074Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement.QueryAttribute (constchar*,float*)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,constchar*)0826 methods0732min 0s073Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,constchar*)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,int)0806 methods0722min 0s072Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,int)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,unsignedint)0816 methods0652min 0s065Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,unsignedint)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,int64_t)0886 methods0642min 0s064Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,int64_t)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,bool)0896 methods0632min 0s063Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,bool)
      PushAttribute(constchar*,double)0876 methods0682min 0s068Mediumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter.PushAttribute (constchar*,double)
      ToStr(int,char*,int)0856 methods0672min 0s067Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(int,char*,int)
      ToStr(unsignedint,char*,int)0866 methods0662min 0s066Mediumtinyxml2.XMLUtil.ToStr(unsignedint,char* ,int)
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods potentially poorly commented

      479 methods matched

      479 methodsPercentage Comment# lines of code (LOC)# lines of commentnbLinesOfCodeNotCommentedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      checkFormatString(constToken*const ,constToken*const,constToken*,constbool ,constbool)0734.140016720152900064300820min02613minCheckIO.checkFormatString (constToken*const,constToken*const ,constToken*,constbool,constbool)
      simplifyTypedef()03213.6600069500011000158500720min0676minTokenizer.simplifyTypedef()
      testScanfArgument()0871.57003440062700243300620min01214minTestIO.testScanfArgument()
      createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()00617.9200245800110000335801120min0933min 27sSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseFindAllScopes()
      getcode(constToken*,std::list <constToken*>,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)03014.370044170047000434701020min0695minCheckMemoryLeakInFunction.getcode (constToken*,std::list<constToken*> ,constunsignedint ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType& ,CheckMemoryLeak::AllocType&,bool ,unsignedint)
      load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument&)0891.25008316075400531200920min00915minLibrary.load(consttinyxml2::XMLDocument& )
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)01416.890053790027700730200220min0854min 10sCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      ParseFromArgs(int,constchar*const*)01316.890063790037700630200120min0864min 10sCmdLineParser.ParseFromArgs(int ,constchar*const*)
      valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)0539.260073330103400829900020min0469min__Globals.valueFlowForward(Token*const ,constToken*const,constVariable*const ,constunsignedint,std::list <ValueFlow::Value>,constbool,constbool ,TokenList*const,ErrorLogger*const ,constSettings*const)
      setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)0674.790102780441400926400520min03212min__Globals.setTokenValue(Token* ,constValueFlow::Value&,constSettings*)
      preprocess(simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)0626.830112730302001025300420min03711minsimplecpp.__Globals.preprocess (simplecpp::TokenList& ,constsimplecpp::TokenList&,std::vector <std::string>&,std::map<std::string ,TokenList*>&,constsimplecpp::DUI& ,OutputList*,std::list<MacroUsage>*)
      checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScopes (constScope*const,Variables&,bool)02115.620093080055701125100320min0785minCheckUnusedVar .checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScope s(constScope*const,Variables&,bool)
      simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify(Token** ,Token*,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,std::string&,unsignedint,bool ,constToken*const,int)00517.930122380065201218601218min0943min 26sTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariablesSimplify (Token**,Token*,unsignedint ,conststd::string&,std::string& ,unsignedint,bool,constToken*const,int)
      checkScopeForVariable(constToken* ,constVariable&,bool*const,bool*const ,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)00418.210132290075101317801317min0953min 15sCheckUninitVar.checkScopeForVariable (constToken*,constVariable&,bool*const ,bool*const,CheckUninitVar::Alloc*const ,conststd::string&)
      checkFileUsage()0803.28018177065601417101417min01913minCheckIO.checkFileUsage()
      simplifyVarDecl(Token*,constToken*const ,constbool)04411.270151890222401516501516min0558minTokenizer.simplifyVarDecl(Token* ,constToken*const,constbool)
      checkScope(constToken*const,VarInfo* ,std::set<unsignedint>)02715.250142000083601616401616min0725minCheckLeakAutoVar.checkScope (constToken*const,VarInfo*,std::set <unsignedint>)
      ArgumentInfo(constToken*,constSettings* ,bool)0645.560201700581001716001716min03512minCheckIO+ArgumentInfo.ArgumentInfo (constToken*,constSettings*,bool)
      testPrintfArgument()03613.330171820192801815401815min0636minTestIO.testPrintfArgument()
      printOut(constchar*)0920.65024153092102015202015min00715minSymbolDatabase.printOut(constchar*)
      processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)02015.770161870093501915201915min0794min 57sCppCheck.processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)
      checkRedundantAssignment()04311.340191720252202115002115min0568minCheckOther.checkRedundantAssignment()
      loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)0813.27026148069502214302214min01813minLibrary.loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)
      setValueType(Token*,constValueType&,bool ,ValueType::Sign,constSettings*)0793.31027146074502314102314min02013min__Globals.setValueType(Token* ,constValueType&,bool,ValueType::Sign ,constSettings*)
      setVarIdPass1()03313.660221580212502413302413min0666minTokenizer.setVarIdPass1()
      setValueTypeInTokenList(Token*,bool ,constSettings*)0724.23032136067602613002613min02713minSymbolDatabase.setValueTypeInTokenList (Token*,bool,constSettings*)
      valuetype()02415.430211590142902513002513min0755minTestSymbolDatabase.valuetype()
      createLinks()02615.380231540182802712602712min0745minTestTokenizer.createLinks()
      findFunction(constToken*,bool)01816.20251500162902812102812min0814min 39sScope.findFunction(constToken*,bool)
      platform (cppcheck::Platform::PlatformType)0823.12037124076402912002912min01713mincppcheck.Platform.platform (cppcheck::Platform::PlatformType)
      uninitvar1()03413.580301400262203011803011min0656minTestUninitVar.uninitvar1()
      execute(constToken*,(anonymousnamespace )::ProgramMemory*const,MathLib::bigint* ,bool*)0842.46041119080303211603211min01514min__Globals.execute(constToken*, (anonymousnamespace )::ProgramMemory*const,MathLib::bigint* ,bool*)
      simplifyKnownVariables()02315.480291420202603111603111min0765minTokenizer.simplifyKnownVariables()
      eraseDeadCode(Token*,constToken*)01117.240281440133003311403311min0883min 55sTokenizer.eraseDeadCode(Token* ,constToken*)
      simplifySizeof()04611.030351290421603411303411min0538minTokenizer.simplifySizeof()
      run()00917.370311380172903510903510min0903min 50sTestPreprocessor.run()
      string_c_str()0559.160401190501203610703610min0449minCheckStl.string_c_str()
      run()02815.130361290242303710603710min0715minTestOther.run()
      parseTokens(constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)03912.770381230331803810503810min0607minCheckUnusedFunctions.parseTokens (constTokenizer&,constchar* ,constSettings*,bool)
      readfile(std::istream&,conststd::string& ,OutputList*)0598.060421140551003910403910min04010minsimplecpp.TokenList.readfile (std::istream&,conststd::string& ,OutputList*)
      valueFlowAfterCondition(TokenList* ,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)0568.870431130511104010204010min0439min__Globals.valueFlowAfterCondition (TokenList*,SymbolDatabase*,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)
      localvaralias1()0704.5046106070504110104110min02912minTestUnusedVar.localvaralias1()
      simplifyCalculations(Token*)03114.290391200282004410004410min0686minTemplateSimplifier.simplifyCalculations (Token*)
      testgetcode()00318.750331300123004310004310min0962min 52sTestMemleakInFunction.testgetcode()
      simplifyInitVar()0861.92049102086204210004210min01314minTestTokenizer.simplifyInitVar()
      uninitvar2()00019.8803412901132045970459min0992min 5sTestUninitVar.uninitvar2()
      isDecimalFloat()0911.02055970891046960469min00815minTestMathLib.isDecimalFloat()
      localvar1()0684.760511000725047950479min03112minTestUnusedVar.localvar1()
      checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()03712.804510903916048930489min0627minCheckBufferOverrun .checkGlobalAndLocalVariable()
      calc(char,constMathLib::value& ,constMathLib::value&)0930058920930049920499min00216minMathLib+value.calc(char ,constMathLib::value& ,constMathLib::value&)
      isDecimalFloat(conststd::string&)0980061900980050900509min00316minMathLib.isDecimalFloat(conststd::string& )
      setVarIdPass2()04212.6104710404315052890528min0577minTokenizer.setVarIdPass2()
      simplifyConditions()04810.6205010104912051890518min0518minTokenizer.simplifyConditions()
      addClassFunction(Scope**,constToken** ,constToken*)0529.350549705710054870548min0479minSymbolDatabase.addClassFunction(Scope** ,constToken**,constToken*)
      checkIncorrectLogicOperator()01017.2904411002323053870538min0893min 53sCheckCondition .checkIncorrectLogicOperator()
      size1()0852.22064880882056860568min01414minTestStl.size1()
      valueFlowCalculations()03513.5604810203816055860558min0646minTestValueFlow.valueFlowCalculations()
      simplifyStdType()0665.26059900715057850578min03312minTestTokenizer.simplifyStdType()
      uninitvar2_structmembers()04012.730569604614058820588min0597minTestUninitVar.uninitvar2_structmembers()
      valueFlowSetConstantValue(constToken* ,constSettings*,bool)0783.49070830853061800618min02113min__Globals.valueFlowSetConstantValue (constToken*,constSettings*,bool)
      simplifyStructDecl()01516.6705210002920060800608min0844min 20sTokenizer.simplifyStructDecl()
      isVariableUsage(constToken*,bool ,CheckUninitVar::Alloc)02215.520539803418059800598min0775minCheckUninitVar.isVariableUsage (constToken*,bool,CheckUninitVar::Alloc)
      createAstAtToken(Token*,bool)0773.53073820833063790637min02213min__Globals.createAstAtToken(Token*,bool)
      doublefree1()0763.53072820823062790627min02313minTestLeakAutoVar.doublefree1()
      parsedecl(constToken*,ValueType*const ,ValueType::Sign,constSettings*)0901.25082790911066780667min01015min__Globals.parsedecl(constToken* ,ValueType*const,ValueType::Sign ,constSettings*)
      valueFlowReverse(TokenList*,Token* ,constToken*const,ValueFlow::Value ,ValueFlow::Value,ErrorLogger* ,constSettings*)04910.20638805410065780657min0508min__Globals.valueFlowReverse(TokenList* ,Token*,constToken*const ,ValueFlow::Value,ValueFlow::Value ,ErrorLogger*,constSettings*)
      checkPointerSizeof()0694.65076820774064780647min03012minTestSizeof.checkPointerSizeof()
      run()04112.620609004813068770687min0587minTestCmdlineParser.run()
      duplicateExpression1()04511.110628805311067770677min0548minTestOther.duplicateExpression1()
      multiComparePercent(constToken* ,constchar*&,unsignedint)01216.960579303219069740697min0874min 7s__Globals.multiComparePercent (constToken*,constchar*&,unsignedint)
      filterException(int,PEXCEPTION_POINTERS)0743.8085760843073730737min02513minanonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}.__Globals.filterException(int ,PEXCEPTION_POINTERS)
      simplifyPlatformTypes()0519.89075820599074730747min0489minTokenizer.simplifyPlatformTypes()
      checkScope_inner(constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)04710.750688305610072730727min0528minCheckBufferOverrun.checkScope_inner (constToken* ,constCheckBufferOverrun::ArrayInfo&)
      checkPassByReference()0617.06080790666070730707min03811minCheckOther.checkPassByReference()
      filterException(int,PEXCEPTION_POINTERS)0753.8086760813071730717min02413minanonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}.__Globals.filterException(int ,PEXCEPTION_POINTERS)
      normalizeCharacterLiteral (conststd::string&)05010078810609076720767min0499minMathLib.normalizeCharacterLiteral (conststd::string&)
      isint()0607.14083780646075720757min03911minTestMathLib.isint()
      expand(simplecpp::TokenList*const ,constsimplecpp::Location& ,constsimplecpp::Token*const ,conststd::map<TokenString,Macro>& ,std::set<TokenString>)0549.2079790618077710777min0459minsimplecpp.Macro.expand (simplecpp::TokenList*const ,constsimplecpp::Location& ,constsimplecpp::Token*const ,conststd::map<TokenString,Macro>& ,std::set<TokenString>)
      countSprintfLength()0990089700990078700787min00016minTestBufferOverrun.countSprintfLength()
      checkConstFunc(constScope* ,constFunction*,bool&)02914.430698304714079690796min0705minCheckClass.checkConstFunc(constScope* ,constFunction*,bool&)
      run()019160678404116080680806min0804min 48sTestStl.run()
      simplifycode()00817.480668503518082670826min0913min 46sTestMemleakInFunction.simplifycode()
      simplifyStructDecl1()0832.82090690872081670816min01614minTestSimplifyTokens.simplifyStructDecl1()
      constructors()00119.440658702721085660856min0982min 23sCheckClass.constructors()
      checkSizeofForPointerSize()01716.330718204016084660846min0824min 34sCheckSizeof.checkSizeofForPointerSize()
      pointerDerefAndCheck()01616.330748203716083660836min0834min 34sTestNullPointer.pointerDerefAndCheck()
      incorrectLogicOperator2()0578.86088720637087650876min0429minTestCondition.incorrectLogicOperator2()
      enum4()0655.48092690784086650866min03412minTestSymbolDatabase.enum4()
      isValidIntegerSuffix (std::string::const_iterator ,std::string::const_iterator)0636.76091690735090640906min03611minMathLib.isValidIntegerSuffix (std::string::const_iterator ,std::string::const_iterator)
      printValueFlow(bool,std::ostream&)0940096640940091640916min00116minToken.printValueFlow(bool,std::ostream&)
      countSprintfLength(conststd::string& ,conststd::list<constToken*>&)03812.790877505211088640886min0617minCheckBufferOverrun.countSprintfLength (conststd::string&,conststd::list <constToken*>&)
      comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt1()0881.52095650901089640896min01114minTestBool .comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt1()
      getcode(constsimplecpp::TokenList& ,conststd::string&,std::vector <std::string>&,constbool)0714.35094660793093630936min02812minPreprocessor.getcode (constsimplecpp::TokenList& ,conststd::string&,std::vector <std::string>&,constbool)
      unreachableCode()02515.380847704514092630926min0735minTestOther.unreachableCode()
      duplicateTypedef(Token**,constToken* ,constToken*)00717.710817903617096620966min0923min 36sTokenizer.duplicateTypedef(Token** ,constToken*,constToken*)
      isFunction(constToken*,constScope* ,constToken**,constToken**,constToken**)002190778103119095620956min0972min 42sSymbolDatabase.isFunction(constToken* ,constScope*,constToken**,constToken** ,constToken**)
      checkSignOfPointer()0950097620950094620946min00416minTestOther.checkSignOfPointer()
      isSameExpression(bool,bool,constToken* ,constToken*,constLibrary&,bool)0588.22093670686097610976min04110min__Globals.isSameExpression(bool,bool ,constToken*,constToken*,constLibrary& ,bool)
      isFloatHex(conststd::string&)0960099600960099600996min00516minMathLib.isFloatHex(conststd::string&)
      simplifyStructDecl3()0970098600970098600986min00616minTestSimplifyTokens.simplifyStructDecl3()
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with poor cohesion

      19 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      19 typesLack of Cohesion Of Methods (LCOM)# Methods# FieldspoorCohesionScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      Settings010.99161402420155.16034h 0min031h 20minSettings
      Settings000.99141400420055.16044h 0min041h 20minSettings
      Library030.99057505240351.22024h 0min021h 20minLibrary
      Library020.99047503240251.22004h 0min001h 20minLibrary
      XMLPrinter040.99113818110450.43014h 0min011h 20mintinyxml2.XMLPrinter
      Scope050.99123006210542.86053h 22min051h 7minScope
      XMLDocument060.98084015140634.21062h 37min0652mintinyxml2.XMLDocument
      Platform080.98181209180831.03082h 20min0847mincppcheck.Platform
      Platform070.98171208180731.03072h 20min0747mincppcheck.Platform
      Token090.970216112180923.76091h 42min0934minToken
      Token100.970016111181023.76101h 42min1034minToken
      Function110.96066214151122.18111h 34min1131minFunction
      Library120.95037504241217.72121h 11min1224minLibrary
      Function130.95076213151316.59131h 5min1322minFunction
      Settings140.92151401421410.641434min1411minSettings
      Token150.910116110181510.031531min1510minToken
      XMLDocument160.8809401614167.741619min166mintinyxml2.XMLDocument
      Scope170.8413300721175.95179min173min 38sScope
      XMLPrinter180.8410391711185.89189min183min 32stinyxml2.XMLPrinter

      2660
      Object Oriented Design  

      warning   Rule Violated:    Base class should not use derivatives

      2 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      2 typesderivedClassesUsedderivedClassesMemberUsedDebtSeverityFull Name
      XMLNode06 types05 methods033min0Hightinyxml2.XMLNode
      XMLNode16 types1no member118min1Hightinyxml2.XMLNode

      Statistics

      Stat   derivedClassesUsed   derivedClassesMemberUsed   Debt   Severity
      Sum:12551min-
      Average:62.525min-
      Minimum:6018min-
      Maximum:6533min-
      Standard deviation:02.57min-
      Variance:06.257d 0h-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Don't assign static fields from instance methods

      13 fields matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      13 fieldsassignedByDebtSeverityFull Name
      exename041 method035min03Medium__Globals.exename
      missingIncludeFlag051 method045min04MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag061 method055min05MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag
      BITAND021 method005min00Medium__Globals.BITAND
      BITOR031 method015min01Medium__Globals.BITOR
      XOR071 method025min02Medium__Globals.XOR
      LF111 method065min06Medium__Globals.LF
      macroChar012 methods105min10MediumPreprocessor.macroChar
      missingIncludeFlag121 method115min11MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag101 method125min12MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag
      macroChar081 method075min07MediumPreprocessor.macroChar
      missingIncludeFlag002 methods085min08MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag091 method095min09MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag

      Statistics

      Stat   assignedBy   Debt   Severity
      Sum:151h 5min-
      Average:1.155min-
      Minimum:15min-
      Maximum:25min-
      Standard deviation:0.360min 0s-
      Variance:0.130min 0s-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid Abstract Classes with too many methods

      6 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      6 typesMethodsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      XMLNode154 methods13h 35min159mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      XMLNode054 methods03h 35min059mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      TestFixture222 methods21h 13min217minTestFixture
      Check516 methods546min59minCheck
      Check416 methods446min49minCheck
      Check316 methods346min39minCheck

      Statistics

      Stat   Methods   Debt   Annual Interest
      Sum:1781d 2h2h 46min
      Average:29.671h 47min27min
      Minimum:1646min9min
      Maximum:543h 35min59min
      Standard deviation:17.341h 17min22min
      Variance:300.56742d64d
      warning   Rule Violated:    Nested types should not be visible

      146 types matched

      146 typesVisibilitytypesUserDebtSeverityFull Name
      MathLib+value033Public033no type0332min 0s033MediumMathLib+value
      Settings+Language032Public032no type0322min 0s032MediumSettings+Language
      Settings+Rule031Public031no type0312min 0s031MediumSettings+Rule
      Token+Type036Public036no type0362min 0s036MediumToken+Type
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry035Public035no type0352min 0s035MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type034Public034no type0342min 0s034MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType027Public027no type0272min 0s027MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage026Public026no type0262min 0s026MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation025Public025no type0252min 0s025MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      ImportProject+FileSettings030Public030no type0302min 0s030MediumImportProject+FileSettings
      Library+ErrorCode029Public029no type0292min 0s029MediumLibrary+ErrorCode
      Library+Error028Public028no type0282min 0s028MediumLibrary+Error
      Library+AllocFunc037Public037no type0372min 0s037MediumLibrary+AllocFunc
      Library+WarnInfo046Public046no type0462min 0s046MediumLibrary+WarnInfo
      Library+Container045Public045no type0452min 0s045MediumLibrary+Container
      Library+Container+Action044Public044no type0442min 0s044MediumLibrary+Container+Action
      Library+Container+Yield049Public049no type0492min 0s049MediumLibrary+Container+Yield
      Library+Container+Function048Public048no type0482min 0s048MediumLibrary+Container+Function
      Library+ArgumentChecks047Public047no type0472min 0s047MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks
      Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo040Public040no type0402min 0s040MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize039Public039no type0392min 0s039MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type038Public038no type0382min 0s038MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type
      Library+Function043Public043no type0432min 0s043MediumLibrary+Function
      Library+PodType042Public042no type0422min 0s042MediumLibrary+PodType
      Library+PlatformType041Public041no type0412min 0s041MediumLibrary+PlatformType
      Library+Platform008Public008no type0082min 0s008MediumLibrary+Platform
      Check+FileInfo007Public007no type0072min 0s007MediumCheck+FileInfo
      Preprocessor+HeaderTypes006Public006no type0062min 0s006MediumPreprocessor+HeaderTypes
      Value+ValueType011Public011no type0112min 0s011MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueType
      Value+MoveKind010Public010no type0102min 0s010MediumValueFlow.Value+MoveKind
      Value+ValueKind009Public009no type0092min 0s009MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueKind
      Platform+PlatformType002Public002no type0022min 0s002Mediumcppcheck.Platform+PlatformType
      Output+Type001Public001no type0012min 0s001Mediumsimplecpp.Output+Type
      MathLib+value000Public000no type0002min 0s000MediumMathLib+value
      Token+Type005Public005no type0052min 0s005MediumToken+Type
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry004Public004no type0042min 0s004MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type003Public003no type0032min 0s003MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType012Public012no type0122min 0s012MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage021Public021no type0212min 0s021MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation020Public020no type0202min 0s020MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      Library+ErrorCode019Public019no type0192min 0s019MediumLibrary+ErrorCode
      Library+Error024Public024no type0242min 0s024MediumLibrary+Error
      Library+AllocFunc023Public023no type0232min 0s023MediumLibrary+AllocFunc
      Library+WarnInfo022Public022no type0222min 0s022MediumLibrary+WarnInfo
      Library+Container015Public015no type0152min 0s015MediumLibrary+Container
      Library+Container+Action014Public014no type0142min 0s014MediumLibrary+Container+Action
      Library+Container+Yield013Public013no type0132min 0s013MediumLibrary+Container+Yield
      Library+Container+Function018Public018no type0182min 0s018MediumLibrary+Container+Function
      Library+ArgumentChecks017Public017no type0172min 0s017MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks
      Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo016Public016no type0162min 0s016MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize083Public083no type0832min 0s083MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type082Public082no type0822min 0s082MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type
      Library+Function081Public081no type0812min 0s081MediumLibrary+Function
      Library+PodType086Public086no type0862min 0s086MediumLibrary+PodType
      Library+PlatformType085Public085no type0852min 0s085MediumLibrary+PlatformType
      Library+Platform084Public084no type0842min 0s084MediumLibrary+Platform
      ImportProject+FileSettings077Public077no type0772min 0s077MediumImportProject+FileSettings
      Settings+Language076Public076no type0762min 0s076MediumSettings+Language
      Settings+Rule075Public075no type0752min 0s075MediumSettings+Rule
      Check+FileInfo080Public080no type0802min 0s080MediumCheck+FileInfo
      Type+NeedInitialization079Public079no type0792min 0s079MediumType+NeedInitialization
      Type+BaseInfo078Public078no type0782min 0s078MediumType+BaseInfo
      Type+FriendInfo087Public087no type0872min 0s087MediumType+FriendInfo
      Function+Type096Public096no type0962min 0s096MediumFunction+Type
      Scope+UsingInfo095Public095no type0952min 0s095MediumScope+UsingInfo
      Scope+ScopeType094Public094no type0942min 0s094MediumScope+ScopeType
      ValueType+Sign099Public099no type0992min 0s099MediumValueType+Sign
      ValueType+Type098Public098no type0982min 0s098MediumValueType+Type
      CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo097Public097no type0972min 0s097MediumCheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo090Public090no type0902min 0s090MediumCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage089Public089no type0892min 0s089MediumCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage
      Filepointer+Operation088Public088no type0882min 0s088MediumFilepointer+Operation
      Filepointer+AppendMode093Public093no type0932min 0s093MediumFilepointer+AppendMode
      VarInfo+AllocStatus092Public092no type0922min 0s092MediumVarInfo+AllocStatus
      VarInfo+AllocInfo091Public091no type0912min 0s091MediumVarInfo+AllocInfo
      CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType058Public058no type0582min 0s058MediumCheckMemoryLeak+AllocType
      CheckUninitVar+Alloc057Public057no type0572min 0s057MediumCheckUninitVar+Alloc
      CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo056Public056no type0562min 0s056MediumCheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo
      Variables+VariableType061Public061no type0612min 0s061MediumVariables+VariableType
      Variables+VariableUsage060Public060no type0602min 0s060MediumVariables+VariableUsage
      Variables+ScopeGuard059Public059no type0592min 0s059MediumVariables+ScopeGuard
      Preprocessor+HeaderTypes052Public052no type0522min 0s052MediumPreprocessor+HeaderTypes
      Output+Type051Public051no type0512min 0s051Mediumsimplecpp.Output+Type
      Macro+Error050Public050no type0502min 0s050Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+Error
      Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters055Public055no type0552min 0s055Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters
      Macro+invalidHashHash054Public054no type0542min 0s054Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+invalidHashHash
      StrPair+AnonymousEnum053Public053no type0532min 0s053Mediumtinyxml2.StrPair+AnonymousEnum
      MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum062Public062no type0622min 0s062Mediumtinyxml2.MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE >+AnonymousEnum
      XMLElement+AnonymousEnum071Public071no type0712min 0s071Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement+AnonymousEnum
      Value+ValueType070Public070no type0702min 0s070MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueType
      Value+MoveKind069Public069no type0692min 0s069MediumValueFlow.Value+MoveKind
      Value+ValueKind074Public074no type0742min 0s074MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueKind
      Platform+PlatformType073Public073no type0732min 0s073Mediumcppcheck.Platform+PlatformType
      MathLib+value072Public072no type0722min 0s072MediumMathLib+value
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry065Public065no type0652min 0s065MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type064Public064no type0642min 0s064MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType063Public063no type0632min 0s063MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage068Public068no type0682min 0s068MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation067Public067no type0672min 0s067MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      Library+ErrorCode066Public066no type0662min 0s066MediumLibrary+ErrorCode

      Statistics

      Stat   Visibility   typesUser   Debt   Severity
      Sum:-04h 52min-
      Average:-02min 0s-
      Minimum:-02min 0s-
      Maximum:-02min 0s-
      Standard deviation:-00min 0s-
      Variance:-00min 0s-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Projects with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)

      1 project matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      1 projectChildTypesrelationalCohesionRelational cohesionDebtSeverityFull Name
      cppcheck0220 types04.7504.81010min0Lowcppcheck

      Statistics

      Stat   ChildTypes   relationalCohesion   Relational cohesion   Debt   Severity
      Sum:2204.754.8110min-
      Average:2204.754.8110min-
      Minimum:2204.754.8110min-
      Maximum:2204.754.8110min-
      Standard deviation:0000min 0s-
      Variance:0000min 0s-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private

      12 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      12 typesctorsFull Name
      TimerResultsIntf072 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      ErrorLogger032 methodsErrorLogger
      Check042 methodsCheck
      ErrorLogger022 methodsErrorLogger
      TimerResultsIntf002 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      Check012 methodsCheck
      MemPool052 methodstinyxml2.MemPool
      ErrorLogger092 methodsErrorLogger
      TimerResultsIntf102 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      Check082 methodsCheck
      TestFixture062 methodsTestFixture
      MemPool111 methodtinyxml2.MemPool

      Statistics

      Stat   ctors
      Sum:23
      Average:1.92
      Minimum:1
      Maximum:2
      Standard deviation:0.28
      Variance:0.076

      1910
      CWE Rules  

      warning   Rule Violated:    Declaration of Catch for Generic Exception

      127 methods matched

      127 methodsFull Name
      addSuppressionLine(conststd::string&)Suppressions.addSuppressionLine (conststd::string&)
      DeserializeInvalidInput()TestErrorLogger.DeserializeInvalidInput( )
      wrong_syntax1()TestGarbage.wrong_syntax1()
      wrong_syntax4()TestGarbage.wrong_syntax4()
      wrong_syntax_if_macro()TestGarbage.wrong_syntax_if_macro()
      syntax_case_default()TestGarbage.syntax_case_default()
      garbageCode2()TestGarbage.garbageCode2()
      garbageCode3()TestGarbage.garbageCode3()
      garbageCode4()TestGarbage.garbageCode4()
      garbageCode6()TestGarbage.garbageCode6()
      garbageCode8()TestGarbage.garbageCode8()
      garbageCode9()TestGarbage.garbageCode9()
      garbageCode15()TestGarbage.garbageCode15()
      garbageCode17()TestGarbage.garbageCode17()
      garbageCode18()TestGarbage.garbageCode18()
      garbageCode21()TestGarbage.garbageCode21()
      garbageCode22()TestGarbage.garbageCode22()
      garbageCode24()TestGarbage.garbageCode24()
      garbageCode25()TestGarbage.garbageCode25()
      garbageCode26()TestGarbage.garbageCode26()
      garbageCode27()TestGarbage.garbageCode27()
      garbageCode31()TestGarbage.garbageCode31()
      garbageCode34()TestGarbage.garbageCode34()
      garbageCode44()TestGarbage.garbageCode44()
      garbageCode54()TestGarbage.garbageCode54()
      garbageCode56()TestGarbage.garbageCode56()
      garbageCode57()TestGarbage.garbageCode57()
      garbageCode59()TestGarbage.garbageCode59()
      garbageCode60()TestGarbage.garbageCode60()
      garbageCode61()TestGarbage.garbageCode61()
      garbageCode63()TestGarbage.garbageCode63()
      garbageCode64()TestGarbage.garbageCode64()
      garbageCode65()TestGarbage.garbageCode65()
      garbageCode66()TestGarbage.garbageCode66()
      garbageCode69()TestGarbage.garbageCode69()
      garbageCode70()TestGarbage.garbageCode70()
      garbageCode71()TestGarbage.garbageCode71()
      garbageCode72()TestGarbage.garbageCode72()
      garbageCode73()TestGarbage.garbageCode73()
      garbageCode74()TestGarbage.garbageCode74()
      garbageCode76()TestGarbage.garbageCode76()
      garbageCode78()TestGarbage.garbageCode78()
      garbageCode79()TestGarbage.garbageCode79()
      garbageCode80()TestGarbage.garbageCode80()
      garbageCode81()TestGarbage.garbageCode81()
      garbageCode82()TestGarbage.garbageCode82()
      garbageCode83()TestGarbage.garbageCode83()
      garbageCode84()TestGarbage.garbageCode84()
      garbageCode85()TestGarbage.garbageCode85()
      garbageCode86()TestGarbage.garbageCode86()
      garbageCode88()TestGarbage.garbageCode88()
      garbageCode90()TestGarbage.garbageCode90()
      garbageCode92()TestGarbage.garbageCode92()
      garbageCode94()TestGarbage.garbageCode94()
      garbageCode96()TestGarbage.garbageCode96()
      garbageCode97()TestGarbage.garbageCode97()
      garbageCode98()TestGarbage.garbageCode98()
      garbageCode99()TestGarbage.garbageCode99()
      garbageCode103()TestGarbage.garbageCode103()
      garbageCode106()TestGarbage.garbageCode106()
      garbageCode107()TestGarbage.garbageCode107()
      garbageCode111()TestGarbage.garbageCode111()
      garbageCode112()TestGarbage.garbageCode112()
      garbageCode114()TestGarbage.garbageCode114()
      garbageCode117()TestGarbage.garbageCode117()
      garbageCode118()TestGarbage.garbageCode118()
      garbageCode121()TestGarbage.garbageCode121()
      garbageCode123()TestGarbage.garbageCode123()
      garbageCode125()TestGarbage.garbageCode125()
      garbageCode126()TestGarbage.garbageCode126()
      garbageCode128()TestGarbage.garbageCode128()
      garbageCode129()TestGarbage.garbageCode129()
      garbageCode130()TestGarbage.garbageCode130()
      garbageCode133()TestGarbage.garbageCode133()
      garbageCode134()TestGarbage.garbageCode134()
      garbageCode139()TestGarbage.garbageCode139()
      garbageCode140()TestGarbage.garbageCode140()
      garbageCode141()TestGarbage.garbageCode141()
      garbageCode143()TestGarbage.garbageCode143()
      garbageCode146()TestGarbage.garbageCode146()
      garbageCode148()TestGarbage.garbageCode148()
      garbageCode150()TestGarbage.garbageCode150()
      garbageCode153()TestGarbage.garbageCode153()
      garbageCode157()TestGarbage.garbageCode157()
      garbageCode160()TestGarbage.garbageCode160()
      garbageSymbolDatabase()TestGarbage.garbageSymbolDatabase()
      garbageAST()TestGarbage.garbageAST()
      garbageCode161()TestGarbage.garbageCode161()
      garbageCode162()TestGarbage.garbageCode162()
      garbageCode163()TestGarbage.garbageCode163()
      garbageCode169()TestGarbage.garbageCode169()
      garbageCode171()TestGarbage.garbageCode171()
      garbageCode172()TestGarbage.garbageCode172()
      garbageCode173()TestGarbage.garbageCode173()
      garbageCode175()TestGarbage.garbageCode175()
      garbageCode182()TestGarbage.garbageCode182()
      garbageCode183()TestGarbage.garbageCode183()
      syntaxErrorFirstToken()TestGarbage.syntaxErrorFirstToken()
      syntaxErrorLastToken()TestGarbage.syntaxErrorLastToken()
      calculate()TestMathLib.calculate()

      Statistics

      Stat
      Sum:
      Average:
      Minimum:
      Maximum:
      Standard deviation:
      Variance:

      030
      Dead Code  

      warning   Rule Violated:    Potentially dead Types

      20 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      20 typesFull Name
      MathLibMathLib
      TimerTimer
      Suppressions+FileMatcherSuppressions+FileMatcher
      SeveritySeverity
      DUIsimplecpp.DUI
      CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfoCheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo
      LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<false>tinyxml2.LongFitsIntoSizeTMinusOne<false >
      Suppressions+FileMatcherSuppressions+FileMatcher
      SeveritySeverity
      TimerTimer
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfoCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsageCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage
      Scope+UsingInfoScope+UsingInfo
      CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfoCheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo
      CheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDeclCheckUnusedFunctions+FunctionDecl
      StrPair+AnonymousEnumtinyxml2.StrPair+AnonymousEnum
      XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnumtinyxml2.XMLAttribute+AnonymousEnum
      XMLElement+AnonymousEnumtinyxml2.XMLElement+AnonymousEnum
      XMLElement+AnonymousEnumtinyxml2.XMLElement+AnonymousEnum
      XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnumtinyxml2.XMLPrinter+AnonymousEnum

      Statistics

      Stat
      Sum:
      Average:
      Minimum:
      Maximum:
      Standard deviation:
      Variance:
      warning   Rule Violated:    Potentially dead Methods

      3,926 methods matched

      3 926 methodsMethodsCallingMedepthFull Name
      normalizeCharacterLiteral (conststd::string&)033no method0330MathLib.normalizeCharacterLiteral (conststd::string&)
      promote(constMathLib::value&)032no method0320MathLib+value.promote (constMathLib::value&)
      operator=(constTimer&)031no method0310Timer.operator=(constTimer&)
      Token()036no method0360Token.Token()
      Token(constToken&)035no method0350Token.Token(constToken&)
      operator=(constToken&)034no method0340Token.operator=(constToken&)
      next(Token*)027no method0270Token.next(Token*)
      previous(Token*)026no method0260Token.previous(Token*)
      firstWordEquals(constchar*,constchar*)025no method0250Token.firstWordEquals(constchar* ,constchar*)
      chrInFirstWord(constchar*,char)030no method0300Token.chrInFirstWord(constchar*,char)
      update_property_isStandardType()029no method0290Token.update_property_isStandardType()
      match(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)028no method0280Suppressions+FileMatcher.match (conststd::string&,conststd::string&)
      findAndReplace(std::string& ,conststd::string&,conststd::string&)037no method0370ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.findAndReplace (std::string&,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      fixInvalidChars(conststd::string&)046no method0460ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage.fixInvalidChars (conststd::string&)
      importCompileCommands(std::istream&)045no method0450ImportProject.importCompileCommands (std::istream&)
      importSln(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)044no method0440ImportProject.importSln(std::istream& ,conststd::string&)
      importVcxproj(conststd::string&,std::map <std::string,std::string> ,conststd::string&)049no method0490ImportProject.importVcxproj (conststd::string&,std::map<std::string ,std::string>,conststd::string&)
      loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)048no method0480Library.loadFunction (consttinyxml2::XMLElement*const ,conststd::string&,std::set<std::string >&)
      getFunctionName(constToken*,bool*)047no method0470Library.getFunctionName(constToken* ,bool*)
      getFunctionName(constToken*)040no method0400Library.getFunctionName(constToken*)
      TokenList(constTokenList&)039no method0390TokenList.TokenList(constTokenList&)
      operator=(constTokenList&)038no method0380TokenList.operator=(constTokenList&)
      isFunctionHead(constToken* ,conststd::string&,bool)043no method0430Tokenizer.isFunctionHead(constToken* ,conststd::string&,bool)
      simplifyWhile0()042no method0420Tokenizer.simplifyWhile0()
      simplifyErrNoInWhile()041no method0410Tokenizer.simplifyErrNoInWhile()
      simplifyFuncInWhile()008no method0080Tokenizer.simplifyFuncInWhile()
      simplifyStd()007no method0070Tokenizer.simplifyStd()
      simplifyPointerToStandardType()006no method0060Tokenizer.simplifyPointerToStandardType( )
      simplifyFunctionPointers()011no method0110Tokenizer.simplifyFunctionPointers()
      cppcheckError(constToken*)010no method0100Tokenizer.cppcheckError(constToken*)
      createLinks()009no method0090Tokenizer.createLinks()
      createLinks2()002no method0020Tokenizer.createLinks2()
      unhandled_macro_class_x_y(constToken*)001no method0010Tokenizer.unhandled_macro_class_x_y (constToken*)
      validate()000no method0000Tokenizer.validate()
      findGarbageCode()005no method0050Tokenizer.findGarbageCode()
      isGarbageExpr(constToken*,constToken*)004no method0040Tokenizer.isGarbageExpr(constToken* ,constToken*)
      simplifyDeclspec()003no method0030Tokenizer.simplifyDeclspec()
      simplifyCallingConvention()012no method0120Tokenizer.simplifyCallingConvention()
      simplifyAttribute()021no method0210Tokenizer.simplifyAttribute()
      simplifyKeyword()020no method0200Tokenizer.simplifyKeyword()
      simplifyAsm()019no method0190Tokenizer.simplifyAsm()
      simplifyAsm2()024no method0240Tokenizer.simplifyAsm2()
      simplifyBitfields()023no method0230Tokenizer.simplifyBitfields()
      removeUnnecessaryQualification()022no method0220Tokenizer.removeUnnecessaryQualification ()
      simplifyNamespaceStd()015no method0150Tokenizer.simplifyNamespaceStd()
      simplifyMicrosoftMemoryFunctions()014no method0140Tokenizer .simplifyMicrosoftMemoryFunctions()
      simplifyMicrosoftStringFunctions()013no method0130Tokenizer .simplifyMicrosoftStringFunctions()
      simplifyBorland()018no method0180Tokenizer.simplifyBorland()
      simplifyQtSignalsSlots()017no method0170Tokenizer.simplifyQtSignalsSlots()
      simplifyOperatorName()016no method0160Tokenizer.simplifyOperatorName()
      simplifyDeprecated()083no method0830Tokenizer.simplifyDeprecated()
      simplifyStrlen()082no method0820Tokenizer.simplifyStrlen()
      prepareTernaryOpForAST()081no method0810Tokenizer.prepareTernaryOpForAST()
      duplicateDefinition(Token**)086no method0860Tokenizer.duplicateDefinition(Token**)
      reportError(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)085no method0850Tokenizer.reportError(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      reportError(conststd::list<constToken*>& ,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)084no method0840Tokenizer.reportError(conststd::list <constToken*>&,Severity::SeverityType ,conststd::string&,conststd::string& ,bool)
      duplicateTypedef(Token**,constToken* ,constToken*)077no method0770Tokenizer.duplicateTypedef(Token** ,constToken*,constToken*)
      unsupportedTypedef(constToken*)076no method0760Tokenizer.unsupportedTypedef(constToken* )
      setVarIdClassDeclaration (constToken*const,conststd::map <std::string,unsignedint>& ,constunsignedint,std::map<unsignedint ,std::map<std::string,unsignedint>>&)075no method0750Tokenizer.setVarIdClassDeclaration (constToken*const,conststd::map <std::string,unsignedint>& ,constunsignedint,std::map<unsignedint ,std::map<std::string,unsignedint>>&)
      simplifyReturnStrncat()080no method0800Tokenizer.simplifyReturnStrncat()
      printUnknownTypes()079no method0790Tokenizer.printUnknownTypes()
      Tokenizer(constTokenizer&)078no method0780Tokenizer.Tokenizer(constTokenizer&)
      operator=(constTokenizer&)087no method0870Tokenizer.operator=(constTokenizer&)
      processFunc(Token*,bool)096no method0960Tokenizer.processFunc(Token*,bool)
      setPodTypes()095no method0950Tokenizer.setPodTypes()
      reportError<T,U>(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType,constT ,constU)094no method0940Check.reportError<T,U>(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType,constT ,constU)
      reportError<T,U>(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType,constT ,constU,constCWE&,bool)099no method0990Check.reportError<T,U>(constToken* ,constSeverity::SeverityType,constT ,constU,constCWE&,bool)
      reportError<T,U>(conststd::list <constToken*>&,Severity::SeverityType ,constT,constU)098no method0980Check.reportError<T,U>(conststd::list <constToken*>&,Severity::SeverityType ,constT,constU)
      reportError<T,U>(conststd::list <constToken*>&,Severity::SeverityType ,constT,constU,constCWE&,bool)097no method0970Check.reportError<T,U>(conststd::list <constToken*>&,Severity::SeverityType ,constT,constU,constCWE&,bool)
      operator=(constCheck&)090no method0900Check.operator=(constCheck&)
      Check(constCheck&)089no method0890Check.Check(constCheck&)
      internalError(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)088no method0880CppCheck.internalError(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)093no method0930CppCheck.processFile(conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,std::istream&)
      checkRawTokens(constTokenizer&)092no method0920CppCheck.checkRawTokens(constTokenizer&)
      checkNormalTokens(constTokenizer&)091no method0910CppCheck.checkNormalTokens (constTokenizer&)
      checkSimplifiedTokens(constTokenizer&)058no method0580CppCheck.checkSimplifiedTokens (constTokenizer&)
      executeRules(conststd::string& ,constTokenizer&)057no method0570CppCheck.executeRules(conststd::string& ,constTokenizer&)
      reportProgress(conststd::string& ,constchar*,conststd::size_t)056no method0560CppCheck.reportProgress (conststd::string&,constchar* ,conststd::size_t)
      RemoveFilename(conststd::string&)061no method0610PathMatch.RemoveFilename (conststd::string&)
      removeSpaceNearNL(conststd::string&)060no method0600Preprocessor.removeSpaceNearNL (conststd::string&)
      missingInclude(conststd::string& ,unsignedint,conststd::string& ,Preprocessor::HeaderTypes)059no method0590Preprocessor.missingInclude (conststd::string&,unsignedint ,conststd::string& ,Preprocessor::HeaderTypes)
      error(conststd::string&,unsignedint ,conststd::string&)052no method0520Preprocessor.error(conststd::string& ,unsignedint,conststd::string&)
      ThreadExecutor(constThreadExecutor&)051no method0510ThreadExecutor.ThreadExecutor (constThreadExecutor&)
      operator=(constThreadExecutor&)050no method0500ThreadExecutor.operator= (constThreadExecutor&)
      combineOperators()055no method0550simplecpp.TokenList.combineOperators()
      constFoldUnaryNotPosNeg (simplecpp::Token*)054no method0540simplecpp.TokenList .constFoldUnaryNotPosNeg (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldMulDivRem(simplecpp::Token*)053no method0530simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldMulDivRem (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldAddSub(simplecpp::Token*)062no method0620simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldAddSub (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldComparison(simplecpp::Token*)071no method0710simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldComparison (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldBitwise(simplecpp::Token*)070no method0700simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldBitwise (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldLogicalOp(simplecpp::Token*)069no method0690simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldLogicalOp (simplecpp::Token*)
      constFoldQuestionOp(simplecpp::Token**)074no method0740simplecpp.TokenList.constFoldQuestionOp (simplecpp::Token**)
      readUntil(std::istream& ,constsimplecpp::Location&,constchar ,constchar,OutputList*)073no method0730simplecpp.TokenList.readUntil (std::istream&,constsimplecpp::Location& ,constchar,constchar,OutputList*)
      lastLine(int)072no method0720simplecpp.TokenList.lastLine(int)
      fileIndex(conststd::string&)065no method0650simplecpp.TokenList.fileIndex (conststd::string&)
      Token()064no method0640Token.Token()
      Token(constToken&)063no method0630Token.Token(constToken&)
      operator=(constToken&)068no method0680Token.operator=(constToken&)
      TokenList(constTokenList&)067no method0670TokenList.TokenList(constTokenList&)
      operator=(constTokenList&)066no method0660TokenList.operator=(constTokenList&)

      Statistics

      Stat   MethodsCallingMe   depth
      Sum:5 9823 503
      Average:1.520.89
      Minimum:00
      Maximum:2933
      Standard deviation:8.610.41
      Variance:74.130.17
      warning   Rule Violated:    Potentially dead Fields

      113 fields matched

      113 fieldsFull Name
      isUnsignedMathLib+value.isUnsigned
      _resultsTimerResults._results
      _strTimer._str
      _timerResultsTimer._timerResults
      _startTimer._start
      _showtimeModeTimer._showtimeMode
      _stoppedTimer._stopped
      _appendSettings._append
      tokensBackToken.tokensBack
      _suppressionsSuppressions._suppressions
      _filesSuppressions+FileMatcher._files
      _globsSuppressions+FileMatcher._globs
      foutAnalyzerInformation.fout
      analyzerInfoFileAnalyzerInformation.analyzerInfoFile
      allocidLibrary.allocid
      _filesLibrary._files
      _returnValueLibrary._returnValue
      _returnValueTypeLibrary._returnValueType
      _returnValueContainerLibrary._returnValueContainer
      _reporterrorsLibrary._reporterrors
      _processAfterCodeLibrary._processAfterCode
      _keywordsLibrary._keywords
      _executableblocksLibrary._executableblocks
      _importersLibrary._importers
      _errorLoggerTokenizer._errorLogger
      _configurationTokenizer._configuration
      _typeSizeTokenizer._typeSize
      _errorListCppCheck._errorList
      _errorLoggerCppCheck._errorLogger
      cfgCppCheck.cfg
      exitcodeCppCheck.exitcode
      _useGlobalSuppressionsCppCheck._useGlobalSuppressions
      tooManyConfigsCppCheck.tooManyConfigs
      fileInfoCppCheck.fileInfo
      analyzerInformationCppCheck.analyzerInformation
      _excludedPathsPathMatch._excludedPaths
      _caseSensitivePathMatch._caseSensitive
      _workingDirectoryPathMatch._workingDirectory
      _settingsPreprocessor._settings
      _errorLoggerPreprocessor._errorLogger
      tokenlistsPreprocessor.tokenlists
      filessimplecpp.TokenList.files
      isUnsignedMathLib+value.isUnsigned
      _suppressionsSuppressions._suppressions
      _filesSuppressions+FileMatcher._files
      _globsSuppressions+FileMatcher._globs
      allocidLibrary.allocid
      _filesLibrary._files
      _returnValueLibrary._returnValue
      _returnValueTypeLibrary._returnValueType
      _returnValueContainerLibrary._returnValueContainer
      _reporterrorsLibrary._reporterrors
      _processAfterCodeLibrary._processAfterCode
      _keywordsLibrary._keywords
      _executableblocksLibrary._executableblocks
      _importersLibrary._importers
      _resultsTimerResults._results
      _strTimer._str
      _timerResultsTimer._timerResults
      _startTimer._start
      _showtimeModeTimer._showtimeMode
      _stoppedTimer._stopped
      _appendSettings._append
      tokensBackToken.tokensBack
      _errorLoggerTokenizer._errorLogger
      _configurationTokenizer._configuration
      _typeSizeTokenizer._typeSize
      foutAnalyzerInformation.fout
      analyzerInfoFileAnalyzerInformation.analyzerInfoFile
      _errorListCppCheck._errorList
      _errorLoggerCppCheck._errorLogger
      cfgCppCheck.cfg
      exitcodeCppCheck.exitcode
      _useGlobalSuppressionsCppCheck._useGlobalSuppressions
      tooManyConfigsCppCheck.tooManyConfigs
      fileInfoCppCheck.fileInfo
      analyzerInformationCppCheck.analyzerInformation
      _excludedPathsPathMatch._excludedPaths
      _caseSensitivePathMatch._caseSensitive
      _workingDirectoryPathMatch._workingDirectory
      _settingsPreprocessor._settings
      _errorLoggerPreprocessor._errorLogger
      tokenlistsPreprocessor.tokenlists
      _tokenizerSymbolDatabase._tokenizer
      _settingsSymbolDatabase._settings
      _errorLoggerSymbolDatabase._errorLogger
      _blankTypesSymbolDatabase._blankTypes
      _functionsCheckUnusedFunctions._functions
      _functionDeclCheckUnusedFunctions._functionDecl
      _functionCallsCheckUnusedFunctions._functionCalls
      isRecordTypeWithoutSideEffectsMapCheckUnusedVar .isRecordTypeWithoutSideEffectsMap
      isEmptyTypeMapCheckUnusedVar.isEmptyTypeMap
      filessimplecpp.TokenList.files
      _valuetinyxml2.XMLNode._value
      _memPooltinyxml2.XMLNode._memPool
      _nametinyxml2.XMLAttribute._name
      _valuetinyxml2.XMLAttribute._value
      _charBuffertinyxml2.XMLDocument._charBuffer
      _parseCurLineNumtinyxml2.XMLDocument._parseCurLineNum
      _elementPooltinyxml2.XMLDocument._elementPool

      Statistics

      Stat
      Sum:
      Average:
      Minimum:
      Maximum:
      Standard deviation:
      Variance:

      350
      Naming Conventions  

      warning   Rule Violated:    Instance fields should be prefixed with a 'm_'

      10 fields matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      10 fieldsFull Name
      _pathnamesCmdLineParser._pathnames
      _ignoredPathsCmdLineParser._ignoredPaths
      _settingsCmdLineParser._settings
      _showHelpCmdLineParser._showHelp
      _showVersionCmdLineParser._showVersion
      _showErrorMessagesCmdLineParser._showErrorMessages
      _exitAfterPrintCmdLineParser._exitAfterPrint
      intValueMathLib+value.intValue
      doubleValueMathLib+value.doubleValue
      typeMathLib+value.type

      Statistics

      Stat
      Sum:
      Average:
      Minimum:
      Maximum:
      Standard deviation:
      Variance:
      warning   Rule Violated:    Static fields should be prefixed with a 's_'

      10 fields matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      10 fieldsFull Name
      emptyString__Globals.emptyString
      exename__Globals.exename
      _terminatedSettings._terminated
      exceptionOutputCppCheckExecutor.exceptionOutput
      macroCharPreprocessor.macroChar
      missingIncludeFlagPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlagPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag
      NOT__Globals.NOT
      NOTEQ__Globals.NOTEQ
      BITAND__Globals.BITAND

      Statistics

      Stat
      Sum:
      Average:
      Minimum:
      Maximum:
      Standard deviation:
      Variance:
      warning   Rule Violated:    Exception class name should be suffixed with 'Exception'

      6 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      6 types# lines of code (LOC)Full Name
      InternalError20InternalError
      InternalError09InternalError
      Macro+Error12simplecpp.Macro+Error
      Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters50simplecpp.Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters
      Macro+invalidHashHash40simplecpp.Macro+invalidHashHash
      InternalError30InternalError

      Statistics

      Stat   # lines of code (LOC)
      Sum:11
      Average:1.83
      Minimum:0
      Maximum:9
      Standard deviation:3.29
      Variance:10.81
      warning   Rule Violated:    Types name should begin with an Upper character

      5 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      5 types# lines of code (LOC)Full Name
      make_container<Cont>210make_container<Cont>
      make_container<Cont>010make_container<Cont>
      triplet42anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp} .triplet
      make_container<Cont>110make_container<Cont>
      options38options

      Statistics

      Stat   # lines of code (LOC)
      Sum:40
      Average:8
      Minimum:2
      Maximum:10
      Standard deviation:3.1
      Variance:9.6
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with name too long

      129 methods matched

      129 methodsSimpleNameFull Name
      concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive( )concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositiveTokenizer .concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive ()
      findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates()findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplatesTokenizer .findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates( )
      checkNullpointerFunctionCallPlausibility (constFunction*,unsignedint)checkNullpointerFunctionCallPlausibility__Globals .checkNullpointerFunctionCallPlausibilit y(constFunction*,unsignedint)
      findVariableTypeIncludingUsedNamespaces (constSymbolDatabase*,constScope* ,constToken*)findVariableTypeIncludingUsedNamespaces__Globals .findVariableTypeIncludingUsedNamespaces (constSymbolDatabase*,constScope* ,constToken*)
      isOpenParenthesisMemberFunctionCallOfVar Id(constToken*,unsignedint)isOpenParenthesisMemberFunctionCallOfVarId__Globals .isOpenParenthesisMemberFunctionCallOfVa rId(constToken*,unsignedint)
      concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive( )concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositiveTokenizer .concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive ()
      findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates()findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplatesTokenizer .findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates( )
      createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScopes ()createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScopesSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScope s()
      createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypes( )createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypesSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypes ()
      createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitialization()createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitializationSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitialization( )
      createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable( )createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTableSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable ()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointers()createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointers()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointers( )createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointers ()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointers( )createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointers ()
      createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensio ns()createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensionsSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensi ons()
      errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameter (constToken*,conststd::string&)errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameterCheckAutoVariables .errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameter (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt()checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntCheckBool .checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt( )
      comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolErrorCheckBool .comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparator (constToken*,conststd::string&)comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparatorCheckBool .comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparator (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntError (constToken*,bool)comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntErrorCheckBool .comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntError (constToken*,bool)
      operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedError (constToken*)operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedErrorCheckClass .operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedErro r(constToken*)
      operatorEqMissingReturnStatementError (constToken*,bool)operatorEqMissingReturnStatementErrorCheckClass .operatorEqMissingReturnStatementError (constToken*,bool)
      getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStack (std::map<constFunction*,std::list <constToken*>>&,constToken&,std::list <constToken*>&)getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStackCheckClass .getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStack (std::map<constFunction*,std::list <constToken*>>&,constToken&,std::list <constToken*>&)
      checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFal se()checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFalseCheckOther .checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFa lse()
      checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFal seError(constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,constbool)checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFalseErrorCheckOther .checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFa lseError(constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,constbool)
      redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchError (constToken*,conststd::string&)redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchErrorCheckOther .redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchError (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveFu nction(constToken*)isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveFunctionCheckOther .isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveF unction(constToken*)
      alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareErrorCheckString .alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      unhandledExceptionSpecificationError (constToken*const,constToken*const ,conststd::string&)unhandledExceptionSpecificationErrorCheckExceptionSafety .unhandledExceptionSpecificationError (constToken*const,constToken*const ,conststd::string&)
      wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionEr ror(constToken*,conststd::string& ,unsignedint,unsignedint)wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionErrorCheckIO .wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionE rror(constToken*,conststd::string& ,unsignedint,unsignedint)
      checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScopes (constScope*const,Variables&,bool)checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScopesCheckUnusedVar .checkFunctionVariableUsage_iterateScope s(constScope*const,Variables&,bool)
      checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates (constToken*)checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplatesTemplateSimplifier .checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates (constToken*)
      concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive( )concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositiveTokenizer .concatenateNegativeNumberAndAnyPositive ()
      findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates()findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplatesTokenizer .findComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates( )
      errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameter (constToken*,conststd::string&)errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameterCheckAutoVariables .errorReturnAddressOfFunctionParameter (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt()checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntCheckBool .checkComparisonOfBoolExpressionWithInt( )
      comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolErrorCheckBool .comparisonOfTwoFuncsReturningBoolError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparator (constToken*,conststd::string&)comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparatorCheckBool .comparisonOfBoolWithInvalidComparator (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntError (constToken*,bool)comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntErrorCheckBool .comparisonOfBoolExpressionWithIntError (constToken*,bool)
      array_index_same_struct_and_var_name()array_index_same_struct_and_var_nameTestBufferOverrun .array_index_same_struct_and_var_name()
      buffer_overrun_function_array_argument()buffer_overrun_function_array_argumentTestBufferOverrun .buffer_overrun_function_array_argument( )
      checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFal se()checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFalseCheckOther .checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFa lse()
      checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFal seError(constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,constbool)checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFalseErrorCheckOther .checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFa lseError(constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&,constbool)
      redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchError (constToken*,conststd::string&)redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchErrorCheckOther .redundantBitwiseOperationInSwitchError (constToken*,conststd::string&)
      isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveFu nction(constToken*)isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveFunctionCheckOther .isMovedParameterAllowedForInconclusiveF unction(constToken*)
      operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedError (constToken*)operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedErrorCheckClass .operatorEqShouldBeLeftUnimplementedErro r(constToken*)
      operatorEqMissingReturnStatementError (constToken*,bool)operatorEqMissingReturnStatementErrorCheckClass .operatorEqMissingReturnStatementError (constToken*,bool)
      getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStack (std::map<constFunction*,std::list <constToken*>>&,constToken&,std::list <constToken*>&)getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStackCheckClass .getFirstPureVirtualFunctionCallStack (std::map<constFunction*,std::list <constToken*>>&,constToken&,std::list <constToken*>&)
      assigningPointerToPointerIsNotAConstOper ation()assigningPointerToPointerIsNotAConstOperationTestClass .assigningPointerToPointerIsNotAConstOpe ration()
      assigningArrayElementIsNotAConstOperatio n()assigningArrayElementIsNotAConstOperationTestClass .assigningArrayElementIsNotAConstOperati on()
      secondAlwaysTrueFalseWhenFirstTrueError( )secondAlwaysTrueFalseWhenFirstTrueErrorTestCondition .secondAlwaysTrueFalseWhenFirstTrueError ()
      unhandledExceptionSpecificationError (constToken*const,constToken*const ,conststd::string&)unhandledExceptionSpecificationErrorCheckExceptionSafety .unhandledExceptionSpecificationError (constToken*const,constToken*const ,conststd::string&)
      wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionEr ror(constToken*,conststd::string& ,unsignedint,unsignedint)wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionErrorCheckIO .wrongPrintfScanfPosixParameterPositionE rror(constToken*,conststd::string& ,unsignedint,unsignedint)
      testPosixPrintfScanfParameterPosition()testPosixPrintfScanfParameterPositionTestIO .testPosixPrintfScanfParameterPosition()
      createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScopes ()createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScopesSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseClassAndStructScope s()
      createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypes( )createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypesSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseFunctionReturnTypes ()
      createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitialization()createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitializationSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseNeedInitialization( )
      createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable( )createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTableSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseVariableSymbolTable ()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointers()createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetScopePointers()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointers( )createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetFunctionPointers ()
      createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointers( )createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointersSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseSetVariablePointers ()
      createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensio ns()createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensionsSymbolDatabase .createSymbolDatabaseUnknownArrayDimensi ons()
      prohibitedFunctions_declaredFunction()prohibitedFunctions_declaredFunctionTestFunctions .prohibitedFunctions_declaredFunction()
      prohibitedFunctions_functionWithBody()prohibitedFunctions_functionWithBodyTestFunctions .prohibitedFunctions_functionWithBody()
      prohibitedFunctions_namespaceHandling()prohibitedFunctions_namespaceHandlingTestFunctions .prohibitedFunctions_namespaceHandling()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunctio n1()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunction1TestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFuncti on1()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunctio n2()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunction2TestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFuncti on2()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickConstru ctorDeclaration()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickConstructorDeclarationTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickConstr uctorDeclaration()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunctor ()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFunctorTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickFuncto r()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickLocalCl assConstructors()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickLocalClassConstructorsTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickLocalC lassConstructors()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickUsedObj ect()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickUsedObjectTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickUsedOb ject()
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickPureC()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickPureCTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickPureC( )
      testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickNestedC lass()testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickNestedClassTestOther .testMisusedScopeObjectDoesNotPickNested Class()
      checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFal se()checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFalseTestOther .checkComparisonFunctionIsAlwaysTrueOrFa lse()
      testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsFunctio nCall()testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsFunctionCallTestOther .testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsFuncti onCall()
      testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsComma()testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsCommaTestOther .testEvaluationOrderSequencePointsComma( )
      moveAndFunctionParameterConstReference()moveAndFunctionParameterConstReferenceTestOther .moveAndFunctionParameterConstReference( )
      inline_suppression_for_missing_include()inline_suppression_for_missing_includeTestPreprocessor .inline_suppression_for_missing_include( )
      checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates (constToken*)checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplatesTemplateSimplifier .checkComplicatedSyntaxErrorsInTemplates (constToken*)
      alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareErrorCheckString .alwaysTrueStringVariableCompareError (constToken*,conststd::string& ,conststd::string&)
      test_isVariableDeclarationCanHandleNull( )test_isVariableDeclarationCanHandleNullTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationCanHandleNull ()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSimp leDeclaration()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSimpleDeclarationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSim pleDeclaration()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesInit ialization()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesInitializationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesIni tialization()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesCpp1 1Initialization()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesCpp11InitializationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesCpp 11Initialization()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScop edDeclaration()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScopedDeclarationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSco pedDeclaration()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesStdD eclaration()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesStdDeclarationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesStd Declaration()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScop edStdDeclaration()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScopedStdDeclarationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSco pedStdDeclaration()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesMany Scopes()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesManyScopesTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesMan yScopes()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPoin ters()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPointersTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPoi nters()
      test_isVariableDeclarationDoesNotIdentif yConstness()test_isVariableDeclarationDoesNotIdentifyConstnessTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationDoesNotIdenti fyConstness()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesFirs tOfManyVariables()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesFirstOfManyVariablesTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesFir stOfManyVariables()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScop edPointerDeclaration()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesScopedPointerDeclarationTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesSco pedPointerDeclaration()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDecl arationWithIndirection()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDeclarationWithIndirectionTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDec larationWithIndirection()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDecl arationWithMultipleIndirection()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDeclarationWithMultipleIndirectionTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesDec larationWithMultipleIndirection()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesArra y()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesArrayTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesArr ay()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPoin terArray()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPointerArrayTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesPoi nterArray()
      test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesOfAr rayPointers()test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesOfArrayPointersTestSymbolDatabase .test_isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesOfA rrayPointers()
      isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplated PointerVariable()isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplatedPointerVariableTestSymbolDatabase .isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplate dPointerVariable()
      isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplated PointerToPointerVariable()isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplatedPointerToPointerVariableTestSymbolDatabase .isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplate dPointerToPointerVariable()
      isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplated ArrayVariable()isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplatedArrayVariableTestSymbolDatabase .isVariableDeclarationIdentifiesTemplate dArrayVariable()

      Statistics

      Stat   SimpleName
      Sum:-
      Average:-
      Minimum:-
      Maximum:-
      Standard deviation:-
      Variance:-

      Quality Gates

      ok   Code Query:    Quality Gates Evolution

      8 quality gates matched

      8 quality gatesEvolutionBaselineStatusStatusBaselineValueValueFull Name
      Blocker Issues43Pass4Pass0 issues0 issuesQuality Gate
      Critical Issues22Warn2Warn5 issues5 issuesQuality Gate
      New Blocker / Critical / High IssuesN/A7N/A3Pass0null0 issuesQuality Gate
      Critical Rules Violated11Fail1Fail3 rules3 rulesQuality Gate
      Percentage Debt04Pass6Pass13.6 %13.6 %Quality Gate
      New Debt since BaselineN/A6N/A5Pass7null0 man-daysQuality Gate
      Debt Rating per Namespace30Fail0Fail3 namespaces3 namespacesQuality Gate
      New Annual Interest since BaselineN/A5N/A7Pass5null0 man-daysQuality Gate

      Statistics

      Stat   Evolution   BaselineStatus   Status   BaselineValue   Value
      Sum:-----
      Average:-----
      Minimum:-----
      Maximum:-----
      Standard deviation:-----
      Variance:-----
      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Code Coverage

      Scalar Result: N/A %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on New Code

      Scalar Result: N/A %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code

      Scalar Result: N/A %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Blocker Issues

      No issue matched

      ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Critical Issues

      5 issues matched

      5 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      Critical issue on: Tokenizer1Critical21d 2h12h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
      Critical issue on: TestTokenizer0Critical11d 2h02h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
      Critical issue on: TestSymbolDatabase2Critical01d 2h22h 0minRule violated: Avoid types too big
      Critical issue on: TestTokenizer4Critical31d 2h42h 0minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
      Critical issue on: Tokenizer.simplifyTypedef()3Critical46h 0min32h 0minRule violated: Avoid methods with too many local variables

      Statistics

      Stat   Severity   Debt   Annual Interest
      Sum:-5d 6h1d 2h
      Average:-1d 1h2h 0min
      Minimum:-6h 0min2h 0min
      Maximum:-1d 2h2h 0min
      Standard deviation:-1h 36min0min 0s
      Variance:-1 152d0min 0s
      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Blocker / Critical / High Issues

      No issue matched

      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Critical Rules Violated

      3 rules matched

      3 rulesissuesFull Name
      Avoid types too big166 issuesRule
      Avoid methods too big, too complex0433 issuesRule
      Avoid methods with too many parameters232 issuesRule

      Statistics

      Stat   issues
      Sum:531
      Average:177
      Minimum:32
      Maximum:433
      Standard deviation:181.55
      Variance:32 961
      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Debt

      Scalar Result: 13.6 %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Debt since Baseline

      Scalar Result: 0 man-days

      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Debt Rating per Namespace

      3 namespaces matched

      3 namespacesdebtRatingdebtRatiodevTimeInManDaydebtInManDayissuesFull Name
      cppcheck0D139.5211d 0h13h 31min13 issuescppcheck
      cppcheck1D039.5221d 0h23h 31min23 issuescppcheck
      tinyxml22D220.22014d 7h03d 0h0129 issuestinyxml2

      Statistics

      Stat   debtRating   debtRatio   devTimeInManDay   debtInManDay   issues
      Sum:-99.2617d 1h3d 7h135
      Average:-33.095d 5h1d 2h45
      Minimum:-20.221d 0h3h 31min3
      Maximum:-39.5214d 7h3d 0h129
      Standard deviation:-9.16d 4h1d 1h59.4
      Variance:-82.821 232 632d42 944d3 528
      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    New Annual Interest since Baseline

      Scalar Result: 0 man-days

      Object Oriented Design


      warning   Rule Violated:    Base class should not use derivatives

      2 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      2 typesderivedClassesUsedderivedClassesMemberUsedDebtSeverityFull Name
      XMLNode06 types05 methods033min0Hightinyxml2.XMLNode
      XMLNode16 types1no member118min1Hightinyxml2.XMLNode

      Statistics

      Stat   derivedClassesUsed   derivedClassesMemberUsed   Debt   Severity
      Sum:12551min-
      Average:62.525min-
      Minimum:6018min-
      Maximum:6533min-
      Standard deviation:02.57min-
      Variance:06.257d 0h-
      ok   Validated Rule:    Class shouldn't be too deep in inheritance tree

      No type matched

      ok   Validated Rule:    Constructor should not call a virtual methods

      No method matched

      warning   Rule Violated:    Don't assign static fields from instance methods

      13 fields matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      13 fieldsassignedByDebtSeverityFull Name
      exename041 method035min03Medium__Globals.exename
      missingIncludeFlag051 method045min04MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag061 method055min05MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag
      BITAND021 method005min00Medium__Globals.BITAND
      BITOR031 method015min01Medium__Globals.BITOR
      XOR071 method025min02Medium__Globals.XOR
      LF111 method065min06Medium__Globals.LF
      macroChar012 methods105min10MediumPreprocessor.macroChar
      missingIncludeFlag121 method115min11MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag101 method125min12MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag
      macroChar081 method075min07MediumPreprocessor.macroChar
      missingIncludeFlag002 methods085min08MediumPreprocessor.missingIncludeFlag
      missingSystemIncludeFlag091 method095min09MediumPreprocessor.missingSystemIncludeFlag

      Statistics

      Stat   assignedBy   Debt   Severity
      Sum:151h 5min-
      Average:1.155min-
      Minimum:15min-
      Maximum:25min-
      Standard deviation:0.360min 0s-
      Variance:0.130min 0s-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid Abstract Classes with too many methods

      6 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      6 typesMethodsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      XMLNode154 methods13h 35min159mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      XMLNode054 methods03h 35min059mintinyxml2.XMLNode
      TestFixture222 methods21h 13min217minTestFixture
      Check516 methods546min59minCheck
      Check416 methods446min49minCheck
      Check316 methods346min39minCheck

      Statistics

      Stat   Methods   Debt   Annual Interest
      Sum:1781d 2h2h 46min
      Average:29.671h 47min27min
      Minimum:1646min9min
      Maximum:543h 35min59min
      Standard deviation:17.341h 17min22min
      Variance:300.56742d64d
      ok   Validated Rule:    Type should not have too many responsibilities

      No type matched

      warning   Rule Violated:    Nested types should not be visible

      146 types matched

      146 typesVisibilitytypesUserDebtSeverityFull Name
      MathLib+value033Public033no type0332min 0s033MediumMathLib+value
      Settings+Language032Public032no type0322min 0s032MediumSettings+Language
      Settings+Rule031Public031no type0312min 0s031MediumSettings+Rule
      Token+Type036Public036no type0362min 0s036MediumToken+Type
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry035Public035no type0352min 0s035MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type034Public034no type0342min 0s034MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType027Public027no type0272min 0s027MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage026Public026no type0262min 0s026MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation025Public025no type0252min 0s025MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      ImportProject+FileSettings030Public030no type0302min 0s030MediumImportProject+FileSettings
      Library+ErrorCode029Public029no type0292min 0s029MediumLibrary+ErrorCode
      Library+Error028Public028no type0282min 0s028MediumLibrary+Error
      Library+AllocFunc037Public037no type0372min 0s037MediumLibrary+AllocFunc
      Library+WarnInfo046Public046no type0462min 0s046MediumLibrary+WarnInfo
      Library+Container045Public045no type0452min 0s045MediumLibrary+Container
      Library+Container+Action044Public044no type0442min 0s044MediumLibrary+Container+Action
      Library+Container+Yield049Public049no type0492min 0s049MediumLibrary+Container+Yield
      Library+Container+Function048Public048no type0482min 0s048MediumLibrary+Container+Function
      Library+ArgumentChecks047Public047no type0472min 0s047MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks
      Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo040Public040no type0402min 0s040MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize039Public039no type0392min 0s039MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type038Public038no type0382min 0s038MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type
      Library+Function043Public043no type0432min 0s043MediumLibrary+Function
      Library+PodType042Public042no type0422min 0s042MediumLibrary+PodType
      Library+PlatformType041Public041no type0412min 0s041MediumLibrary+PlatformType
      Library+Platform008Public008no type0082min 0s008MediumLibrary+Platform
      Check+FileInfo007Public007no type0072min 0s007MediumCheck+FileInfo
      Preprocessor+HeaderTypes006Public006no type0062min 0s006MediumPreprocessor+HeaderTypes
      Value+ValueType011Public011no type0112min 0s011MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueType
      Value+MoveKind010Public010no type0102min 0s010MediumValueFlow.Value+MoveKind
      Value+ValueKind009Public009no type0092min 0s009MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueKind
      Platform+PlatformType002Public002no type0022min 0s002Mediumcppcheck.Platform+PlatformType
      Output+Type001Public001no type0012min 0s001Mediumsimplecpp.Output+Type
      MathLib+value000Public000no type0002min 0s000MediumMathLib+value
      Token+Type005Public005no type0052min 0s005MediumToken+Type
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry004Public004no type0042min 0s004MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type003Public003no type0032min 0s003MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType012Public012no type0122min 0s012MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage021Public021no type0212min 0s021MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation020Public020no type0202min 0s020MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      Library+ErrorCode019Public019no type0192min 0s019MediumLibrary+ErrorCode
      Library+Error024Public024no type0242min 0s024MediumLibrary+Error
      Library+AllocFunc023Public023no type0232min 0s023MediumLibrary+AllocFunc
      Library+WarnInfo022Public022no type0222min 0s022MediumLibrary+WarnInfo
      Library+Container015Public015no type0152min 0s015MediumLibrary+Container
      Library+Container+Action014Public014no type0142min 0s014MediumLibrary+Container+Action
      Library+Container+Yield013Public013no type0132min 0s013MediumLibrary+Container+Yield
      Library+Container+Function018Public018no type0182min 0s018MediumLibrary+Container+Function
      Library+ArgumentChecks017Public017no type0172min 0s017MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks
      Library+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo016Public016no type0162min 0s016MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+IteratorInfo
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize083Public083no type0832min 0s083MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize
      Library+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type082Public082no type0822min 0s082MediumLibrary+ArgumentChecks+MinSize+Type
      Library+Function081Public081no type0812min 0s081MediumLibrary+Function
      Library+PodType086Public086no type0862min 0s086MediumLibrary+PodType
      Library+PlatformType085Public085no type0852min 0s085MediumLibrary+PlatformType
      Library+Platform084Public084no type0842min 0s084MediumLibrary+Platform
      ImportProject+FileSettings077Public077no type0772min 0s077MediumImportProject+FileSettings
      Settings+Language076Public076no type0762min 0s076MediumSettings+Language
      Settings+Rule075Public075no type0752min 0s075MediumSettings+Rule
      Check+FileInfo080Public080no type0802min 0s080MediumCheck+FileInfo
      Type+NeedInitialization079Public079no type0792min 0s079MediumType+NeedInitialization
      Type+BaseInfo078Public078no type0782min 0s078MediumType+BaseInfo
      Type+FriendInfo087Public087no type0872min 0s087MediumType+FriendInfo
      Function+Type096Public096no type0962min 0s096MediumFunction+Type
      Scope+UsingInfo095Public095no type0952min 0s095MediumScope+UsingInfo
      Scope+ScopeType094Public094no type0942min 0s094MediumScope+ScopeType
      ValueType+Sign099Public099no type0992min 0s099MediumValueType+Sign
      ValueType+Type098Public098no type0982min 0s098MediumValueType+Type
      CheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo097Public097no type0972min 0s097MediumCheckBufferOverrun+ArrayInfo
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo090Public090no type0902min 0s090MediumCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo
      CheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage089Public089no type0892min 0s089MediumCheckBufferOverrun+MyFileInfo+ArrayUsage
      Filepointer+Operation088Public088no type0882min 0s088MediumFilepointer+Operation
      Filepointer+AppendMode093Public093no type0932min 0s093MediumFilepointer+AppendMode
      VarInfo+AllocStatus092Public092no type0922min 0s092MediumVarInfo+AllocStatus
      VarInfo+AllocInfo091Public091no type0912min 0s091MediumVarInfo+AllocInfo
      CheckMemoryLeak+AllocType058Public058no type0582min 0s058MediumCheckMemoryLeak+AllocType
      CheckUninitVar+Alloc057Public057no type0572min 0s057MediumCheckUninitVar+Alloc
      CheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo056Public056no type0562min 0s056MediumCheckUninitVar+MyFileInfo
      Variables+VariableType061Public061no type0612min 0s061MediumVariables+VariableType
      Variables+VariableUsage060Public060no type0602min 0s060MediumVariables+VariableUsage
      Variables+ScopeGuard059Public059no type0592min 0s059MediumVariables+ScopeGuard
      Preprocessor+HeaderTypes052Public052no type0522min 0s052MediumPreprocessor+HeaderTypes
      Output+Type051Public051no type0512min 0s051Mediumsimplecpp.Output+Type
      Macro+Error050Public050no type0502min 0s050Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+Error
      Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters055Public055no type0552min 0s055Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+wrongNumberOfParameters
      Macro+invalidHashHash054Public054no type0542min 0s054Mediumsimplecpp.Macro+invalidHashHash
      StrPair+AnonymousEnum053Public053no type0532min 0s053Mediumtinyxml2.StrPair+AnonymousEnum
      MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE>+AnonymousEnum062Public062no type0622min 0s062Mediumtinyxml2.MemPoolT<ITEM_SIZE >+AnonymousEnum
      XMLElement+AnonymousEnum071Public071no type0712min 0s071Mediumtinyxml2.XMLElement+AnonymousEnum
      Value+ValueType070Public070no type0702min 0s070MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueType
      Value+MoveKind069Public069no type0692min 0s069MediumValueFlow.Value+MoveKind
      Value+ValueKind074Public074no type0742min 0s074MediumValueFlow.Value+ValueKind
      Platform+PlatformType073Public073no type0732min 0s073Mediumcppcheck.Platform+PlatformType
      MathLib+value072Public072no type0722min 0s072MediumMathLib+value
      Suppressions+SuppressionEntry065Public065no type0652min 0s065MediumSuppressions+SuppressionEntry
      InternalError+Type064Public064no type0642min 0s064MediumInternalError+Type
      Severity+SeverityType063Public063no type0632min 0s063MediumSeverity+SeverityType
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage068Public068no type0682min 0s068MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage
      ErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation067Public067no type0672min 0s067MediumErrorLogger+ErrorMessage+FileLocation
      Library+ErrorCode066Public066no type0662min 0s066MediumLibrary+ErrorCode

      Statistics

      Stat   Visibility   typesUser   Debt   Severity
      Sum:-04h 52min-
      Average:-02min 0s-
      Minimum:-02min 0s-
      Maximum:-02min 0s-
      Standard deviation:-00min 0s-
      Variance:-00min 0s-
      warning   Rule Violated:    Projects with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)

      1 project matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      1 projectChildTypesrelationalCohesionRelational cohesionDebtSeverityFull Name
      cppcheck0220 types04.7504.81010min0Lowcppcheck

      Statistics

      Stat   ChildTypes   relationalCohesion   Relational cohesion   Debt   Severity
      Sum:2204.754.8110min-
      Average:2204.754.8110min-
      Minimum:2204.754.8110min-
      Maximum:2204.754.8110min-
      Standard deviation:0000min 0s-
      Variance:0000min 0s-
      ok   Validated Rule:    Projects that don't satisfy the Abstractness/Instability principle

      No project matched

      ok   Code Query:    Higher cohesion - lower coupling

      99 namespaces matched

      99 namespacesconcreteNamespacesUsedabstractNamespacesUsedFull Name
      023 namespaces33no namespace
      ValueFlow281 namespace32no namespaceValueFlow
      cppcheck90no namespace31no namespacecppcheck
      simplecpp92no namespace36no namespacesimplecpp
      anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}88no namespace35no namespaceanonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
      009 namespaces34no namespace
      simplecpp96no namespace27no namespacesimplecpp
      anonymous_namespace{simplecpp.cpp}301 namespace26no namespaceanonymous_namespace{simplecpp.cpp}
      tinyxml297no namespace25no namespacetinyxml2
      ValueFlow321 namespace30no namespaceValueFlow
      cppcheck311 namespace29no namespacecppcheck
      anonymous_namespace{check64bit.cpp}241 namespace28no namespaceanonymous_namespace{check64bit.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkassert.cpp}231 namespace45no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkassert.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkautovariables .cpp}251 namespace44no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkautovariables .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkbool.cpp}271 namespace43no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkbool.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkboost.cpp}261 namespace48no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkboost.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkbufferoverrun .cpp}331 namespace47no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkbufferoverrun .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkclass.cpp}401 namespace46no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkclass.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkcondition.cpp}391 namespace39no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkcondition.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkfunctions.cpp}411 namespace38no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkfunctions.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkstring.cpp}431 namespace37no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkstring.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkexceptionsafety .cpp}421 namespace42no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkexceptionsafety .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkio.cpp}351 namespace41no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkio.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkleakautovar .cpp}341 namespace40no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkleakautovar .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkmemoryleak.cpp}361 namespace24no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkmemoryleak.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checknullpointer .cpp}381 namespace08no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checknullpointer .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkother.cpp}371 namespace07no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkother.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkpostfixoperator .cpp}111 namespace06no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkpostfixoperator .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checksizeof.cpp}101 namespace11no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checksizeof.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkstl.cpp}131 namespace10no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkstl.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checktype.cpp}121 namespace09no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checktype.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkuninitvar.cpp}091 namespace02no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkuninitvar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkunusedfunctions .cpp}98no namespace01no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkunusedfunctions .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkunusedvar.cpp}061 namespace00no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkunusedvar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{checkvaarg.cpp}051 namespace05no namespaceanonymous_namespace{checkvaarg.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}042 namespaces04no namespaceanonymous_namespace{importproject.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{settings.cpp}94no namespace03no namespaceanonymous_namespace{settings.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{symboldatabase.cpp}071 namespace20no namespaceanonymous_namespace{symboldatabase.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{timer.cpp}201 namespace19no namespaceanonymous_namespace{timer.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}191 namespace18no namespaceanonymous_namespace{tokenize.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{valueflow.cpp}032 namespaces23no namespaceanonymous_namespace{valueflow.cpp}
      014 namespaces22no namespace
      cppcheck95no namespace21no namespacecppcheck
      ValueFlow181 namespace14no namespaceValueFlow
      simplecpp91no namespace13no namespacesimplecpp
      anonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}93no namespace12no namespaceanonymous_namespace{cppcheckexecutor .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{test64bit.cpp}151 namespace17no namespaceanonymous_namespace{test64bit.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testassert.cpp}141 namespace16no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testassert.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testautovariables .cpp}171 namespace15no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testautovariables .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testbool.cpp}291 namespace49no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testbool.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testboost.cpp}211 namespace83no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testboost.cpp}
      tinyxml289no namespace82no namespacetinyxml2
      anonymous_namespace{testbufferoverrun .cpp}221 namespace81no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testbufferoverrun .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testcharvar.cpp}081 namespace86no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testcharvar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testclass.cpp}441 namespace85no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testclass.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testcmdlineparser .cpp}701 namespace84no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testcmdlineparser .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testcondition.cpp}761 namespace77no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testcondition.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testconstructors .cpp}751 namespace76no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testconstructors .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testcppcheck.cpp}771 namespace75no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testcppcheck.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testerrorlogger.cpp}791 namespace80no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testerrorlogger.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testexceptionsafety .cpp}781 namespace79no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testexceptionsafety .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testfilelister.cpp}711 namespace78no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testfilelister.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testgarbage.cpp}721 namespace95no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testgarbage.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testincompletestatem ent.cpp}741 namespace94no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testincompletestatem ent.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testio.cpp}731 namespace93no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testio.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testleakautovar.cpp}871 namespace98no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testleakautovar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testlibrary.cpp}851 namespace97no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testlibrary.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testmathlib.cpp}861 namespace96no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testmathlib.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testmemleak.cpp}811 namespace89no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testmemleak.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testnullpointer.cpp}801 namespace88no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testnullpointer.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testfunctions.cpp}831 namespace87no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testfunctions.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testoptions.cpp}821 namespace92no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testoptions.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testother.cpp}841 namespace91no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testother.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testpath.cpp}691 namespace90no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testpath.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testpathmatch.cpp}531 namespace74no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testpathmatch.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testpostfixoperator .cpp}521 namespace58no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testpostfixoperator .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testpreprocessor .cpp}511 namespace57no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testpreprocessor .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsamples.cpp}561 namespace56no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsamples.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsimplifytemplate .cpp}551 namespace61no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsimplifytemplate .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsimplifytokens .cpp}541 namespace60no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsimplifytokens .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsimplifytypedef .cpp}471 namespace59no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsimplifytypedef .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsizeof.cpp}461 namespace52no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsizeof.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{teststl.cpp}451 namespace51no namespaceanonymous_namespace{teststl.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{teststring.cpp}501 namespace50no namespaceanonymous_namespace{teststring.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsuppressions .cpp}491 namespace55no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsuppressions .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testsymboldatabase .cpp}481 namespace54no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testsymboldatabase .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testthreadexecutor .cpp}651 namespace53no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testthreadexecutor .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testtimer.cpp}641 namespace70no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testtimer.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testtoken.cpp}631 namespace69no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testtoken.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testtokenize.cpp}681 namespace68no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testtokenize.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testtokenlist.cpp}671 namespace73no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testtokenlist.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testtype.cpp}661 namespace72no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testtype.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testuninitvar.cpp}591 namespace71no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testuninitvar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testunusedfunctions .cpp}581 namespace64no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testunusedfunctions .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testunusedprivfunc .cpp}571 namespace63no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testunusedprivfunc .cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testunusedvar.cpp}621 namespace62no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testunusedvar.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testvaarg.cpp}611 namespace67no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testvaarg.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testvalueflow.cpp}601 namespace66no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testvalueflow.cpp}
      anonymous_namespace{testvarid.cpp}161 namespace65no namespaceanonymous_namespace{testvarid.cpp}

      Statistics

      Stat   concreteNamespacesUsed   abstractNamespacesUsed
      Sum:1030
      Average:1.040
      Minimum:00
      Maximum:90
      Standard deviation:0.950
      Variance:0.910
      warning   Rule Violated:    Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private

      12 types matched

      • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
      12 typesctorsFull Name
      TimerResultsIntf072 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      ErrorLogger032 methodsErrorLogger
      Check042 methodsCheck
      ErrorLogger022 methodsErrorLogger
      TimerResultsIntf002 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      Check012 methodsCheck
      MemPool052 methodstinyxml2.MemPool
      ErrorLogger092 methodsErrorLogger
      TimerResultsIntf102 methodsTimerResultsIntf
      Check082 methodsCheck
      TestFixture062 methodsTestFixture
      MemPool111 methodtinyxml2.MemPool

      Statistics

      Stat   ctors
      Sum:23
      Average:1.92
      Minimum:1
      Maximum:2
      Standard deviation:0.28
      Variance:0.076
      ok   Validated Rule:    The class does not have a constructor.

      No field matched

      ok   Validated Rule:    Class has a constructor with 1 argument that is not explicit.

      No field matched

      ok   Validated Rule:    Value of pointer var, which points to allocated memory, is copied in copy constructor instead of allocating new memory.